Eyes of Laura Mars

Also Known As

Øjne ( Denmark ), Die Augen der Laura Mars ( West Germany ), Eyes ( USA ), Gli occhi di Laura Mars ( Italy ), Gözler ( Turkey ), Laura Marsin silmät ( Finland ), Laura Mars szemei ( Hungary ), Les yeux de Laura Mars ( France ), Los ojos de Laura Mars ( Mexico ), Oci Laure Mars ( Serbia ), Oczy Laury Mars ( Poland ), Ögon ( Sweden ), Ojos ( Spain ), Ojos de Laura Mars ( Venezuela ), Os Olhos de Laura Mars ( Portugal ), Ta matia tis Laura Mars ( Greece )

6.0

Eyes of Laura Mars

Eyes of Laura Mars movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Faye Dunaway

Laura Mars

Tommy Lee Jones

John Neville

Brad Dourif

Tommy Ludlow

Rene Auberjonois

Donald Phelps

Storyline

Laura Mars is a very successful high-end fashion and advertising photographer. Detective John Neville notes striking similarities between her art photos and those of actual crime scenes. Although suspicious of her, he soon realizes that she hasn't been involved in any of the crimes but can see what is happening through the eyes of the killer. After her friends and some of her models are killed, she joins forces with Neville to identify the killer before she too becomes a victim.


User opinions Post comment!

rooster

Karma134842

Grade

B+

A good movie02 October 2016

A little spooky at times, but Faye Dunaway and Tommy Lee Jones were excellent.

Sandy

Karma70197

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "EYES OF LAURA MARS."25 November 2015

Good thriller movie.

See also

Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan (1982)

Admiral James T. Kirk is still in charge of a space fleet, but from behind a desk. Dr. McCoy and Mr. Spock convince him to take...


Download Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan
Buy Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan

Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

During World War 2, Steve Rogers who is frail and sickly tries to enlist but is rejected because of his condition. But when a...

Director: Joe Johnston   Cast: Leander Deeny ...
Download Captain America: The First Avenger
Buy Captain America: The First Avenger

In the Electric Mist (2009)

Lt. Dave Robicheaux, a detective in New Iberia, Louisiana, is trying to link the murder of a local hooker to New Orleans...

Director: Bertrand Tavernier   Cast: Tommy Lee Jones ...
Download In the Electric Mist
Buy In the Electric Mist

Men in Black II (2002)

Kay and Jay reunite to provide our best, last and only line of defense against a sinister seductress who levels the toughest...

Cast: Michael Buonomo ...
Download Men in Black II
Buy Men in Black II

In the Valley of Elah (2007)

In Monroe, Tennessee, Hank Deerfield, an aging warrior, gets a call that his son, just back from 18 months' fighting in Iraq,...

Cast: Wayne Duvall ...
Download In the Valley of Elah
Buy In the Valley of Elah

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

The Little Mermaid (1989)

Loosely based upon the story by Hans Christian Andersen. Ariel, youngest daughter of King Triton, is dissatisfied with life in...

Cast: Rene Auberjonois ...
Download The Little Mermaid
Buy The Little Mermaid

Fading of the Cries (2011)

Jacob, a young man armed with a deadly sword, saves Sarah, a teenage girl, from Mathias, a malevolent evil that has begun...

Cast: Marla Rea ...
Download Fading of the Cries
Buy Fading of the Cries

Trading Places (1983)

Mortimer and Randolph Duke are commodity brokers who enjoy a little wager now and then. For the latest bet, Randolph believes...

Cast: David Schwartz ...
Download Trading Places
Buy Trading Places

Men in Black (1997)

Based off of the comic book. Unbeknownst to other people, there is a private agency code named MiB. This agency is some kind of...

Cast: Tommy Lee Jones ...
Download Men in Black
Buy Men in Black

Eyes of Laura Mars awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer