Fear City

Also Known As

Armoton kaupunki ( Finland ), Border ( ), Ciudad del crimen ( Spain ), Grad straha ( Serbia ), Manhattan, zwei Uhr nachts ( West Germany ), Mesanyhta sti Nea Yorki ( Greece ), Miasto strachu ( Poland ), Muerte en la ciudad ( Spain ), New York, 2 heures du matin ( France ), New York, mesto strahu ( Slovenia ), Nova Iorque, 2 Horas da Manhã ( Portugal ), Paura su Manhattan ( Italy ), Ripper ( )


Fear City

Fear City movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Tom Berenger

Matt Rossi

Billy Dee Williams

Al Wheeler

Jack Scalia

Nicky Parzeno

Melanie Griffith



In New York City, a psycho killer is stalking and randomly slashing and killing strippers working in various nightclubs. Matt Rossi is a former boxer trying to escape his past whom is currently employed at a talent agency which caters exotic dancers to the mafia-controlled strip clubs all over Manhattan. Matt and his business partner, Nicky, are relentlessly dogged by Al Wheeler, a persistent police detective on the case of the murdered strippers, and hoping to find ... more

User opinions Post comment!





Typical mid-80s police flick01 September 2012

Not that good, not that original. Just violent, filled with vulgar language and nudity. The story is very deja-view and it is mostly lamely directed. If you like the genre, this one was not a bad one, but not worth re-seeing, very little plot twists.

See also

Clue (1985)

Clue is a movie about 6 guests, a butler, and a maid, who are all involved in the murders of 6 people. The guests all meet at...

Cast: Eileen Brennan ...
Download Clue
Buy Clue

State of Grace (1990)

Terry Noonan returns home to New York's Hells Kitchen after a ten year absence. He soon hooks up with childhood pal Jackie who...

Director: Phil Joanou   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download State of Grace
Buy State of Grace

The Final Conflict (1981)

Now come into his full knowledge and power, the Anti-Christ in the body of Damien Thorne is about to strike his final blow. The...

Director: Graham Baker   Cast: Sam Neill ...
Download The Final Conflict
Buy The Final Conflict

Jersey Shore Shark Attack (2012)

Many years ago, hundreds of locals and tourists were massacred by giant man-eating sharks in the infamous 1916 Jersey Shore...

Director: John Shepphird   Cast: Jeremy Luc ...
Download Jersey Shore Shark Attack
Buy Jersey Shore Shark Attack

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Amish Grace (2010)

When a gunman killed five Amish children and injured five others in a Nickel Mines, Pennsylvania schoolhouse shooting in...

Director: Gregg Champion   Cast: Elijah Tadros ...
Download Amish Grace
Buy Amish Grace

A Man Apart (2003)

Sean Vetter and Demetrius Hicks are members of the DEA who are fighting an ongoing drug war on the California/Mexico border,...

Director: F. Gary Gray   Cast: Vin Diesel ...
Download A Man Apart
Buy A Man Apart

Gettysburg (1993)

The four and 1/4 hour depiction of the historical and personal events surrounding and including the decisive American civil war...

Cast: John Heffron ...
Download Gettysburg
Buy Gettysburg

Red Heat (1988)

Arnold Schwarzenegger plays a Russian policeman sent after a Russian drug dealer who has escaped to the United States and is...

Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Red Heat
Buy Red Heat

The Running Man (1987)

Set in a totalitarian society. Ben Richards is a cop who was blamed for a massacre which wasn't his fault. He would be sent to...

Director: Paul Michael Glaser   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download The Running Man
Buy The Running Man



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer