Fighting

Also Known As

Untitled Dito Montiel Project ( USA )

5.5

Fighting

Fighting movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Channing Tatum

Shawn MacArthur

Terrence Howard

Harvey Boarden

Zulay Henao

Zulay Valez

Michael Rivera

Ajax

Storyline

Shawn MacArthur, the kind-hearted son of an Alabama wrestling coach, makes a grim living selling fake products on the streets in New York. After dealing with thieving punks, he's discovered by bare-knuckle/street-fight manager, Harvey Boarden. He soon proves himself worthy and starts earning a small fortune, part of which he volunteers to spend on single mother Zulay Velez. Shawn doesn't cheat and that seems to be a major problem, notably after the arrival of his Alabama high-school rival.


User opinions See all (11) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22October 2009

Fighting is a good example of action that tells the story about a young counterfeiter who is introduced to the world of underground street fighting. Fighting is a film with a lot of good fight scenes. Lack of bad language makes this film even better. Download Fighting and you will have a good time enjoying the scenes, the plot and the acting. The movie is worth your attention.

cat

Karma162407

Grade

B+

well worth the download06 August 2015

Enjoyed this one

Mad About Movies

Karma1320820

Grade

B+

comment09 November 2012

Fighting is a good movie and is worth watching. 9:11:12 09:09:45

richie74

Karma289642

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment14 July 2011

good to know

Lizzy

Karma1301430

Grade

B+

My husband thought that this was a good action movie.28 February 2011

My husband thought that this was a good action movie.

type casting

Karma161263

Grade

B+

Raw talent20 January 2011

Good movie, especially if you like action and social justice.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320820

Grade

B+

good movie09 December 2010

Good fight movie, although I expected more.

nikkos

Karma31813

Grade

B+

Gripping Action30 May 2010

Gripping action as Alabama boy Channing Tatum becomes embroiled in New York's lucrative bare-knuckle boxing scene. Terrence Howard is the conman out to exploit his talent.

Lizzy

Karma1301430

Grade

A+

Good fighting film, check it out06 May 2010

Good fighting film, check it out

See all reviews (11) >>

See also

The Rebound (2011)

Sandy, upon discovering her husband's infidelity while watching her son's birthday video, leaves the suburbs and moves into the...

Cast: Catherine Zeta-Jones ...
Download The Rebound
Buy The Rebound

August Rush (2007)

This is a story of a music prodigy. Lyla is a renowned and beautiful cellist and Louis is a bass player in club. Lyla and Louis...

Director: Kirsten Sheridan   Cast: Freddie Highmore ...
Download August Rush
Buy August Rush

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

Duplicity (2009)

Ray works for MI6, Claire for the CIA. She burns him in Dubai. Jump ahead five years: he sees her in Grand Central and...

Cast: Clive Owen ...
Download Duplicity
Buy Duplicity

Cop Out (2010)

A comedy about a veteran NYPD cop whose rare baseball card is stolen. Since it's his only hope to pay for his daughter's...

Director: Kevin Smith   Cast: Robb Cullen ...
Download Cop Out
Buy Cop Out

New York, I Love You (2009)

Diamond merchant Mansukhbhai, the father of Vinesh and Paresh, a Gujarati-Jain, who abstains from meat, onions, garlic,...


Download New York, I Love You
Buy New York, I Love You

The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (2009)

In early afternoon, four armed men hijack a subway train in Manhattan. They stop on a slight incline, decoupling the first car...

Cast: Denzel Washington ...
Download The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3
Buy The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3

Julie & Julia (2009)

In 1949, Julia Child is in Paris, the wife of a diplomat, wondering how to spend her days. She tries hat making, bridge, and...

Cast: Lou D'Amato ...
Download Julie & Julia
Buy Julie & Julia

Dear John (2010)

South Carolina US Army Special operations soldier John is on summer leave from his German base, visiting his widowed father....

Cast: Bryce Hogarth ...
Download Dear John
Buy Dear John

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Fighting awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer