Also Known As

Coupe-feu, Le ( Canada ), Faiyâwôru ( Japan ), Firewall - Accesso negato ( Italy ), Firewall ( Germany ), Firewall, kodikos prostasias ( Greece ), Firewall ( Spain ), Firewall - Segurança em Risco ( Brazil ), Palomuuri ( Finland ), The Wrong Element ( USA ), Tulemüür ( Estonia )



Firewall movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Harrison Ford

Jack Stanfield

Virginia Madsen

Beth Stanfield

Carly Schroeder

Sarah Stanfield

Jimmy Bennett

Andy Stanfield


With his family held for ransom, the head security executive for a global bank is commanded to loot his own business for millions in order to ensure his wife and children's safety. He then faces the demanding task of thwarting the kidnapper's grand scheme, which makes him look guilty of embezzlement.

User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22October 2009

«Firewall» is a 2006 action/thriller film directed by Richard Loncraine and written by Joe Forte. Computer security specialist Jack Stanfield works for the Seattle-based Landrock Pacific Bank. A trusted top-ranking executive, he has built his career and reputation on designing the most effective anti-theft computer systems in the industry. Jack's position affords a comfortable life for him, his architect wife Beth and their two young children--a standard of living that includes a beautiful home in a residential community just outside the city. But there's a vulnerability in Jack's system that he has not accounted for: himself. It's a vulnerability that Bill Cox, one very ruthless and resourceful thief, is poised to exploit. Having spent the better part of a year methodically infiltrating every aspect of Jack's identity, Cox is now ready to make good on his investment. «Firewall» stars Harrison Ford as Jack Stanfield. Download «Firewall» as soon as you can!





It does not work08 November 2015

I bought the movie but the link does not work...





Great03 November 2015

Ford at his best





Firewall02 July 2014

This movie was okay.





This movie Firewall is worth checking out19 August 2012

This movie Firewall is worth checking out

Mad About Movies




good movie worth watching03 July 2012

good movie worth watching

Lovin Movies Berry Much




Firewall08 December 2011

Harrison Ford is a fine actor at his usual adventuresome best... nicely done film.





Thanks for that comment good to know.04 October 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies




good movie25 January 2011

Good movie, worth watching at least once.

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

Blade Runner (1982)

In a cyberpunk vision of the future, man has developed the technology to create replicants, human clones used to serve in the...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Blade Runner
Buy Blade Runner

The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)

A reporter, trying to lose himself in the romance of war after his marriage fails, gets more than he bargains for when he meets...

Director: Grant Heslov   Cast: George Clooney ...
Download The Men Who Stare at Goats
Buy The Men Who Stare at Goats

Marley & Me (2008)

After their wedding, newspaper writers John and Jennifer Grogan move to Florida. In an attempt to stall Jennifer's "biological...

Cast: Lucy Merriam ...
Download Marley & Me
Buy Marley & Me

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

Crossing Over (2009)

Crossing Over is a multi-character canvas about immigrants of different nationalities struggling to achieve legal status in Los...

Cast: Merik Tadros ...
Download Crossing Over
Buy Crossing Over

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...

Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Get Smart (2008)

Bungling secret agent Maxwell Smart, also known as Agent 86 for CONTROL, is on a mission to battle the forces of their evil...

Director: Peter Segal   Cast: Steve Carell ...
Download Get Smart
Buy Get Smart

Clear and Present Danger (1994)

Jack Ryan is back and this time the bad guys are in his own government. When Admiral James Greer becomes sick with cancer, Ryan...

Cast: Benjamin Bratt ...
Download Clear and Present Danger
Buy Clear and Present Danger

Shorts (2009)

Cast: Jimmy Bennett ...
Download Shorts
Buy Shorts

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)

During the Cold War, Soviet agents watch Professor Henry Jones when a young man brings him a coded message from an aged,...

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Emmanuel Todorov ...
Download Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Buy Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

Firewall awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer