First Snow

Also Known As

A jóslat ( Hungary ), First snow (La primera nevada) ( Spain ), I ora prin ti dysi ( Greece ), Le Dernier Présage ( France ), Marcas do Passado ( Brazil ), Presagio finale ( Italy )

6.4

First Snow

First Snow movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Guy Pearce

Jimmy Starks

Steven Michael Quezada

Mechanic Enrique (as Steven Quezada)

J.K. Simmons

Vacaro

Nicholas Ballas

Tavern Owner Pete

Storyline

Wound tight and cocky, Jimmy Starks is a smooth-talking salesman certain he's on the verge of a big break. Even when his car stalls in the middle of nowhere, a roadside soothsayer assures him a windfall is on its way. But although Jimmy should be happy when his boss suddenly agrees to financially back his business venture, he starts to become paranoid instead. As his girlfriend Deirdre and his best friend/ business partner Ed watch him slowly come unwound, Jimmy wonders ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

B+

This movie First Snow is about average, some will like it some will not19 October 2012

This movie First Snow is about average, some will like it some will not

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

B+

First Snow is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss21 September 2012

First Snow is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss

madbull

Karma131031

Grade

C+

Saw this one a few years back and...16 August 2012

and it is not that great even with Guy Pearce starring in it. The movie is very slow and there is no real plot to it. This is only OK if you have nothing else to watch. My opinion only.

See also

Seeking Justice (2012)

After his wife is assaulted, a husband enlists the services of a vigilante group to help him settle the score.

Director: Roger Donaldson   Cast: Nicolas Cage ...
Download Seeking Justice
Buy Seeking Justice

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

The Old West.. where a lone cowboy leads an uprising against a terror from beyond our world. 1873. Arizona Territory. A...

Cast: Fernando Lara ...
Download Cowboys & Aliens
Buy Cowboys & Aliens

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

The Lincoln Lawyer (2011)

Matt Haller is a defense lawyer who works out of his Lincoln. When a wealthy Realtor is accused of raping a prostitute, Haller...

Director: Brad Furman   Cast: Matthew McConaughey ...
Download The Lincoln Lawyer
Buy The Lincoln Lawyer

Friends with Kids (2012)

Two best friends decide to have a child together while keeping their relationship platonic, so they can avoid the toll kids can...

Cast: Derek Cecil ...
Download Friends with Kids
Buy Friends with Kids

Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (2011)

A young girl is sent to live with her estranged father and his girlfriend at their new home. The father, Alex has plans to...

Cast: James Mackay ...
Download Don't Be Afraid of the Dark
Buy Don't Be Afraid of the Dark

Spider-Man 3 (2007)

After Mary Jane and Peter Parker have confessed their love for one another, we start things off with them happier than ever....

Cast: Tobey Maguire ...
Download Spider-Man 3
Buy Spider-Man 3

Animal Kingdom (2010)

Despite being no saint herself, Julia Cody has shielded her seventeen year old son, Joshua "J" Cody, from her Melbourne-based...

Cast: Daniel Wyllie ...
Download Animal Kingdom
Buy Animal Kingdom

The Perfect Storm (2000)

In October 1991, a confluence of weather conditions combined to form a killer storm in the North Atlantic. Caught in the storm...

Cast: Sebastian Junger ...
Download The Perfect Storm
Buy The Perfect Storm

Catch .44 (2011)

For Tes (Akerman) and her two cohorts Kara (Nikki Reed) and Tara (Deborah Ann Woll), the job sounded simple enough: intercept a...

Cast: Malin Akerman ...
Download Catch .44
Buy Catch .44

First Snow awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer