Follow the River

Also Known As

Herz einer Unbeugsamen ( Germany ), Rio da Coragem ( Brazil ), Seguendo il fiume ( Italy ), Siguiendo el río ( Spain )


Follow the River

Follow the River movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Sheryl Lee

Mary Ingles

Ellen Burstyn


Eric Schweig


Tim Guinee



Mary Ingles is pregnant when she and her two sons are captured from their homestead in Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains by Shawnee Indians. Her husband, Will, narrowly escapes death during the attack. Impressed by her grace under the pressure of captivity, Wildcat, the Shawnee chief, confers special privileges on Mary and her children, eventually proposing that Mary become his mate. Surprised by her attraction to the handsome brave, Mary nonetheless opts to remain faithful ... more

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!





I thought that someone would have seen it by now.03 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies




Still no reviews on this movie02 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie





Is it worth viewing?24 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies




question13 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Iron Man 2 (2010)

With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Iron Man 2
Buy Iron Man 2

Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)

Essentially a prequel to David Lynch and Mark Frost's earlier TV series "Twin Peaks". The first half-hour or so concerns the...

Cast: David Lynch ...
Download Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
Buy Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me

Requiem for a Dream (2001)

Drugs. They consume mind, body and soul. Once you're hooked, you're hooked. Four lives. Four addicts. Four failures. Despite...

Cast: Brett Feinstein ...
Download Requiem for a Dream
Buy Requiem for a Dream

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

The Blind Side (2009)

Based on the true story of Leigh Anne and Sean Tuohy who take in a homeless teenage African-American, Michael "Big Mike" Oher....

Cast: Sandra Bullock ...
Download The Blind Side
Buy The Blind Side

Whiteout (2009)

U.S. Marshal Carrie Stetko is three days from the end of her tour at an international research station in Antarctica after...

Download Whiteout
Buy Whiteout

Invasion U.S.A. (1985)

A terrorist, Rostov, is planning to unleash a reign of terror on the U.S. but before he does he decides to go after, Matt...

Cast: Chuck Norris ...
Download Invasion U.S.A.
Buy Invasion U.S.A.

W. (2008)

Oliver Stone's biographical take on the life of George W. Bush, one of the most controversial presidents in USA history,...

Cast: Jon Michael Davis ...
Download W.
Buy W.

The Exorcist (1973)

Based on the 1971 novel by William Peter Blatty, The Exorcist marries three different scenarios into one extraordinary plot. A...

Director: William Friedkin   Cast: Ellen Burstyn ...
Download The Exorcist
Buy The Exorcist

A Time to Kill (1996)

In Canton, Mississippi, 10-year-old Tonya Hailey is viciously brutalized by two white racist rednecks -- James Louis "Pete"...

Cast: Matthew McConaughey ...
Download A Time to Kill
Buy A Time to Kill



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer