Force 10 from Navarone

Also Known As

Alistair MacLean's Force 10 from Navarone ( USA ), Der wilde Haufen von Navarone ( West Germany ), Force 10 - Die Spezialeinheit ( West Germany ), Force Ten from Navarone ( International ), Forza 10 da Navarone ( Italy ), Fuerza 10 de Navarone ( Spain ), L'ouragan vient de Navarone ( France ), Navaronen haukat ( Finland ), O Comando 10 de Navarone ( Brazil ), Omada krouseos '10' ap' to Navarone ( Greece ), Styrka 10 från Navarone ( Sweden ), Styrke 10 fra Navarone ( Denmark / Norway )

6.0

Force 10 from Navarone

Force 10 from Navarone movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Robert Shaw

Maj. Keith Mallory

Harrison Ford

Lieutenant Colonel Mike Barnsby

Barbara Bach

Maritza Petrovich

Edward Fox

SSgt. Dusty Miller

Storyline

Mallory and Miller are back. It seems that there was traitor with them at Navarone, whom they thought was executed. But it seems that not only was he not executed, and he was not a traitor but a German spy. Intelligence believes he made it to Yugoslavia and is now with the Partisans. So, Mallory and Miller being the only ones who can positively identify him are sent along with a unit called Force 10, which is led by Colonel Barnsby, who objects to their presence. It seems ... more


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

chrism42

Karma26091

Grade

B+

Good film in its day28 July 2014

Loved this movie as a teenager, and still watch it occasionally as although not a real fan of war films like the cast, Harrison Ford, Robert Shaw, Edward Fox and Carl Weathers, not to mention the sultry Barbara Bach and menacing Richard Kiel. Not really a blockbuster, more one of those Sunday... more

Heather

Karma34407

Grade

B+

It Was Okay02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.16 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie21 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?12 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

question14 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Crossing Over (2009)

Crossing Over is a multi-character canvas about immigrants of different nationalities struggling to achieve legal status in Los...

Cast: Merik Tadros ...
Download Crossing Over
Buy Crossing Over

Blade Runner (1982)

In a cyberpunk vision of the future, man has developed the technology to create replicants, human clones used to serve in the...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Blade Runner
Buy Blade Runner

Gandhi (1982)

In 1893, Gandhi is thrown off a South African train for being an Indian and traveling in a first class compartment. Gandhi...

Cast: Saeed Jaffrey ...
Download Gandhi
Buy Gandhi

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

The Frisco Kid (1979)

A Polish rabbi wanders through the Old West on his way to lead a synagogue in San Francisco. On the way he is nearly burnt at...

Director: Robert Aldrich   Cast: Michael Elias ...
Download The Frisco Kid
Buy The Frisco Kid

Witness (1985)

An 8 year old Amish boy and his mother are traveling to Philadelphia, on their way to visit the mother's sister. While waiting...

Cast: Frederick Rolf ...
Download Witness
Buy Witness

Patriot Games (1992)

Jack Ryan, the hero of Tom Clancy's techno-thriller series, returns in the sequel to _The Hunt for Red October_. Ryan is on...

Director: Phillip Noyce   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Patriot Games
Buy Patriot Games

The Fugitive (1993)

A well respected Chicago surgeon Dr. Richard Kimble has found out that his wife, Helen, has been murdered ferociously in her...

Director: Andrew Davis   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

The Guns of Navarone (1961)

Two powerful German guns control the seas past the Greek island of Navarone making the evacuation of endangered British troops...

Cast: Victor Beaumont ...
Download The Guns of Navarone
Buy The Guns of Navarone

The Bounty (1984)

The familiar story of Lieutenant Bligh, whose cruelty leads to a mutiny on his ship. This version follows both the efforts of...

Cast: Anthony Hopkins ...
Download The Bounty
Buy The Bounty

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer