Four Christmases

Also Known As

Anywhere But Home ( Netherlands / Asia / UK ), Cetiri bozica ( Croatia ), Четыре Рождества ( Russia ), Como en casa en ningún sitio ( Spain ), Ctvery vánoce ( Czech Republic ), Cztery gwiazdki ( Poland ), Four Holidays ( New Zealand / Australia ), Hristougenna sta tessera ( Greece ), Mein Schatz, unsere Familie und ich ( Germany ), Navidad sin suegros, Una ( Peru ), Navidad sin los suegros ( Argentina ), Négy karácsony ( Hungary ), Ni en tu casa ni en la mía ( Mexico ), Surpresas do Amor ( Brazil ), Tout... sauf en famille ( France ), Tutti insieme inevitabilmente ( Italy ), Uns Sogros de Fugir ( Portugal ), Zoraki tatil ( Turkey )

5.8

Four Christmases

Four Christmases movie on:

imdb wiki

Storyline

Brad and Kate have been together three years, in love, having fun, doing all sorts of things together with no intention of marriage or children. Christmas morning, they're on their way to Fiji, having told their two sets of divorced parents that they're off to do charity work. Through a fluke, they have no choice but to visit each of their four idiosyncratic parents. As the day progresses, Brad and Kate remember growing up, each learns more about the other, and Kate ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

11August 2009

“Four Christmases” is a romantic story that gives you a chance to relax and actually enjoy the humorous points that in this movie. Brad and Kate have been together three years, in love, with no intention of marriage or children. Christmas morning, they're on their way to Fiji, having told their two sets of divorced parents that they're off to do charity work. But the Fate plays a strange joke and through a fluke, they have no choice but to visit each of their four idiosyncratic parents. As the day progresses, Brad and Kate learn more about the other, and... Download “Four Christmases” to see if they know each other well enough to weather the storms families bring?

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

Four Christmases01 July 2014

This movie was okay.

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review01 June 2013

IMDB Review:

Four Christmases is a cute holiday movie in the theater this year. Vince and Reese have good chemistry and this movie just represents the maybe you can say craziness of having to go to all the families every year for Christmas. There are some really good laughs here and there, I... more

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

B+

This movie Four Christmases is worth checking out. My Review Time: 13:33:4209 November 2012

This movie Four Christmases is worth checking out. My Review Time: 13:33:42

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

B+

Four Christmases is a good movie and is worth watching14 October 2012

Four Christmases is a good movie and is worth watching

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma97259

Grade

A+

Four Christmases02 June 2012

Dysfunctional families - their ties and lies... a whole lot of laughs throughout. I enjoyed this movie from the beginning to the end and hours later I am still giggling. The title threw me - I thought maybe four years worth of the holiday but it is just one Christmas spent with both moms and both... more

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Crank: High Voltage (2009)

Chev Chelios survives a fall from the sky, sort of. He's in an unknown location, sedated, while various Chinese are harvesting...

Cast: Andrew Chen ...
Download Crank: High Voltage
Buy Crank: High Voltage

Couples Retreat (2009)

A comedy centered around four couples who settle into a tropical-island resort for a vacation. While one of the couples is...

Director: Peter Billingsley   Cast: Jon Favreau ...
Download Couples Retreat
Buy Couples Retreat

Deep Impact (1998)

As a comet is on a collision course with earth, humans have to prepare for their survival. They randomly select eight hundred...

Director: Mimi Leder   Cast: Robert Duvall ...
Download Deep Impact
Buy Deep Impact

Mission: Impossible (1996)

Based on the hit T.V. series. Jim Phelps was sent to Prague for a mission to prevent the theft of classified material. His wife...

Cast: Richard D. Sharp ...
Download Mission: Impossible
Buy Mission: Impossible

The Road (2009)

A father and his son walk alone through burned America. Nothing moves in the ravaged landscape save the ash on the wind and...

Cast: Aaron Bernard ...
Download The Road
Buy The Road

Cruel Intentions (1999)

Kathryn makes a bet that her step-brother, Sebastian, won't be able to bed Annette (a virgin, who wants to wait until marriage)...

Cast: Sarah Michelle Gellar ...
Download Cruel Intentions
Buy Cruel Intentions

Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (1985)

Mahoney and friends have graduated from the Police Academy (1984) and are issued with their first assignments. As before, their...

Cast: Bob Goldthwait ...
Download Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment
Buy Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment

Pompeii: The Last Day (2003)

In 79 AD, one of the infamous natural disasters in human history occurred when Mount Vesuvius erupted. With speculative...

Director: Peter Nicholson   Cast: F. Murray Abraham ...
Download Pompeii: The Last Day
Buy Pompeii: The Last Day

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

All About Steve (2009)

Mary Horowitz writes crossword puzzles for the Sacramento Herald. She's loquacious to a fault. When kids at a career day make...

Director: Phil Traill   Cast: Sandra Bullock ...
Download All About Steve
Buy All About Steve

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer