Freddy Got Fingered

Also Known As

Fora de Casa! ( Brazil ), Freddy cayó en la cuenta ( Argentina ), Freddy el colgao ( Spain ), Freddy se va de casa ( Chile ), Fuera de casa ( Argentina ), Sormet pelissä ( Finland ), The Tom Green Movie ( USA ), Va te faire voir Freddy! ( France )

3.8

Freddy Got Fingered

Freddy Got Fingered movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Tom Green

Gord Brody

Rip Torn

Jim Brody

Marisa Coughlan

Betty

Eddie Kaye Thomas

Freddy Brody

Storyline

Gordon, 28, an aspiring animator, leaves his home in Oregon to sell his ideas to Hollywood. After being told, correctly, that they are quite possibly the most stupid ideas ever and that he needs to spend time rethinking them, he moves back home. But his father, never a kind man, escalates his mean treatment of his rather unconventional son. Meanwhile, Gord has fallen for Betty, an attractive doctor at the hospital where his friend is staying; she happens to use a ... more


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

Movie Berry

05February 2010

«Freddy Got Fingered» is a 2001 comedy. After his ideas are rejected as idiotic, aspiring animator Gord Brody (Tom Green) moves into his parents' basement. While planning his comeback, Gord woos a kinky paraplegic rocket scientist (Marisa Coughlan) and devises shocking strategies for driving his dad (Rip Torn) nuts. Green makes his directing debut with this anarchic gross-out extravaganza, which also stars Eddie Kaye Thomas as Gord's titular unlucky brother. «Freddy Got Fingered» directed by Tom Green. You can download «Freddy Got Fingered» from our site!

aandcbolt

Karma124129

Grade

C+

not great10 October 2014

I like Tom Green, but this was not his best work by far!

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

C+

Dumb01 July 2014

A silly, nonsense movie.

Rolemodel

Karma60

Grade

B+

The movie critics don't get this humor06 December 2012

Obviously, anything starring Tom Green is going to contain crude and immature humor. As a result, only a fringe portion of the population is going to appreciate this. I am one of these. I thought the movie was quite funny. But then again, I'm the kind of guy who loves Aqua Teen Hunger Force... more

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.24 May 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie10 April 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?03 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question25 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (7) >>

See also

The Dark Knight (2009)

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lieutenant Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman...

Cast: Rory Plante ...
Download The Dark Knight
Buy The Dark Knight

Comedy Central Roast of Joan Rivers (2009)

Jeff Ross and Greg Giraldo who usually deliver great performances were pathetic...

Cast: Brad Garrett ...
Download Comedy Central Roast of Joan Rivers
Buy Comedy Central Roast of Joan Rivers

Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005)

The major sub-plot circles around the youngest Griffin, Stewie, who has a near-death experience at a pool when a lifeguard...

Cast: Seth MacFarlane ...
Download Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story
Buy Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story

Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009)

Struggling with her debilitating obsession with shopping and the sudden collapse of her income source, Rebecca Bloomwood...

Cast: Lynn Redgrave ...
Download Confessions of a Shopaholic
Buy Confessions of a Shopaholic

Curious George (2006)

The man with the yellow hat named Ted Shackleford works at a natural history museum that's fallen on hard times. The museum...

Director: Matthew O'Callaghan   Cast: Frank Welker ...
Download Curious George
Buy Curious George

Dumb & Dumber (1994)

Harry and Lloyd are two good friends who happen to be really stupid. The duo set out on a cross country trip from Providence to...

Cast: Teri Garr ...
Download Dumb & Dumber
Buy Dumb & Dumber

Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (2010)

Walter Weed is an unassuming desk jockey at the FBI when the Bureau uncovers a plot to assassinate him. A team of degenerate,...


Download Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball
Buy Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball

Bee Movie (2007)

When the bee Barry B. Benson graduates from college, he finds that will have only one job for his entire life, and absolutely...

Cast: Jerry Seinfeld ...
Download Bee Movie
Buy Bee Movie

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

Ever After (1998)

With the sudden death of her loving father, Danielle is made a servant by her new stepmother. She also has two new stepsisters,...

Director: Andy Tennant   Cast: Drew Barrymore ...
Download Ever After
Buy Ever After

Freddy Got Fingered awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer