Freefall

Also Known As

Em Queda Livre ( Portugal )

4.5

Freefall

Freefall movie on:

imdb wiki

Storyline

New York publisher Dex Dellum sends his fiancée and star photographer Katy Mazur to Swaziland to shoot the taita falcon. There she meets 'highman' (altitude stuntman) Grant Orion, who practices skydiving. After an initial clash, they become hot lovers, her first infidelity. She's drugged before he leaves unannounced. In London Grant saves her from armed killers and discloses to be an Interpol agent. Dex has an incompatible story but is killed. It's the start of a cascade of violence and charades.


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma124129

Grade

F+

bad movie11 July 2014

Just like most of Eric Roberts movies, this one just plain out stinks!

Yvan

Karma1104

Grade

F+

Watch Out - poster and movie do not match21 April 2013

Watch out ! "Freefall" and "Freefall : Flight 174" are not the same movie. Amateurs of "plane" movies and "true pics" will be disappointed.

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.27 March 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie28 February 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?20 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

QUESTION10 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Machete (2010)

The highly skilled Federale Machete is hired by some unsavory types to assassinate a senator. But just as he's about to take...

Cast: Tito Larriva ...
Download Machete
Buy Machete

The Dark Knight (2009)

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lieutenant Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman...

Cast: Rory Plante ...
Download The Dark Knight
Buy The Dark Knight

The Expendables (2010)

Barney Ross leads the "Expendables", a band of highly skilled mercenaries including knife enthusiast Lee Christmas, martial...

Director: Sylvester Stallone   Cast: Joshua Cardenez ...
Download The Expendables
Buy The Expendables

Who Am I? (1998)

Jackie Chan, a top secret militant soldier, crashes into the South African jungle after his mission of kidnapping three...

Cast: Fred van Ditmarsch ...
Download Who Am I?
Buy Who Am I?

Dirty Harry (1971)

In the year 1971, San Francisco faces the terror of a maniac known as Scorpio- who snipes at innocent victims and demands...

Cast: Don Siegel ...
Download Dirty Harry
Buy Dirty Harry

Royal Kill (2009)

When a female assassin is sent to the US to kill the last living heir to the modern day Himalayan Kingdom, royal solider is...

Cast: Pat Morita ...
Download Royal Kill
Buy Royal Kill

Hamburger Hill (1987)

A brutal and realistic war film focuses on the lives of a squad of 14 U.S. Army soldiers of B Company, 3rd Battalion, 187th...

Director: John Irvin   Cast: Anthony Barrile ...
Download Hamburger Hill
Buy Hamburger Hill

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

The Lawnmower Man (1992)

A scientist performs experiments involving intelligence enhancing drugs and virtual reality on a simple-minded gardener. He...

Cast: Jeff Fahey ...
Download The Lawnmower Man
Buy The Lawnmower Man

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer