Gattaca

Also Known As

Bienvenue à Gattaca ( France / Canada ), Gattaca - La porta dell'universo ( Italy ), Gattaca ( Greece / Germany / Finland / Denmark / Spain ), Gattaca - Experiência Genética ( Brazil ), Gattaca ( Austria ), Ma Kara B'Gattaca ( Israel ), The Eighth Day ( USA )

7.8

Gattaca

Gattaca movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Gattaca

  • Resolution

    1280x528 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4478 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    1146 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x200 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    470 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Gattaca

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
106 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Ethan Hawke

Vincent Freeman

Uma Thurman

Irene Cassini

Gore Vidal

Director Josef

Xander Berkeley

Dr. Lamar

Storyline

Vincent is one of the last "natural" babies born into a sterile, genetically-enhanced world, where life expectancy and disease likelihood are ascertained at birth. Myopic and due to die at 30, he has no chance of a career in a society that now discriminates against your genes, instead of your gender, race or religion. Going underground, he assumes the identity of Jerome, crippled in an accident, and achieves prominence in the Gattaca Corporation, where he is selected for ... more


User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

Movie Berry

30March 2010

«Gattaca» is a 1997 romantic drama. In the near future, where corporations screen their employees based on their genetic makeup, a man with a congenital heart condition tries to assume the identity of a former athlete with perfect genes in order to fulfill his dream of traveling in space. «Gattaca» directed by Andrew Niccol. Hurry up to download «Gattaca»!

LAFL12

Karma17440

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Such a brilliant concept22 November 2012

and it was ruined by bad actors.

Lizzy

Karma1233280

-1 +1

Grade

A+

This was a good movie18 April 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1250910

-1 +1

Grade

A+

good movie worth watching12 March 2012

good movie worth watching

Lizzy

Karma1233280

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know05 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1250910

-1 +1

Grade

A+

good movie26 May 2011

GREAT MOVIE

celticbhoy

Karma23722

-1 +1

Grade

A+

sci-fi07 May 2011

One of the better sci-fi movies you are likely to see. Modern sci-fi rarely turn out to be good and huge disappointments. I think if you are going to do it right you can lay off the humor that they try to interject nowadays.

goldstone

Karma2541

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Utopia09 February 2011

The view of such perfect future is brilliant and believable. Beautiful actors playing perfect (or want to be perfect) people.

The crime story is fine, the love story part also, the self destruction of Jerome turned to self scrifice is brilliant. My favourite part is when Vincent goes off to... more

ltxeira

Karma8215

-1 +1

Grade

A+

in a not too distant future29 November 2010

a very thought provoking look at genetics. loved it for years, and every time i rewatch it i identify with a different aspect and character

See also

Shutter Island (2010)

It's 1954, and up-and-coming U.S. marshal Teddy Daniels is assigned to investigate the disappearance of a patient from Boston's...

Director: Martin Scorsese   Cast: Leonardo DiCaprio ...
Download Shutter Island
Buy Shutter Island

Year One (2009)

Zed, a prehistoric would-be hunter, eats from a tree of forbidden fruit and is banished from his tribe, accompanied by Oh, a...

Cast: Harold Ramis ...
Download Year One
Buy Year One

Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)

The Deadly Viper Assassination Squad consists of five most deadly killers, led by Bill. There is O'Ren-Ishii as Cottonmouth,...

Cast: Uma Thurman ...
Download Kill Bill: Vol. 1
Buy Kill Bill: Vol. 1

Taken (2009)

The seventeen year-old Kim is the pride and joy of her father, the retired agent Bryan Mills that left the secret service to...

Director: Pierre Morel   Cast: Liam Neeson ...
Download Taken
Buy Taken

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

New York, I Love You (2009)

Diamond merchant Mansukhbhai, the father of Vinesh and Paresh, a Gujarati-Jain, who abstains from meat, onions, garlic,...


Download New York, I Love You
Buy New York, I Love You

Idiocracy (2006)

The purpose of the program set up by the Pentagon, called the "Human Hibernation Project," is designed so that the military can...

Cast: Luke Wilson ...
Download Idiocracy
Buy Idiocracy

Kindergarten Cop (1990)

John Kimble is a tough city cop who's been on the trail of drug dealer Cullen Crisp for years. He finally tracks Crisp down but...

Director: Ivan Reitman   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Kindergarten Cop
Buy Kindergarten Cop

Suddenly, Last Summer (1959)

A wealthy harridan, Violet Venable, attempts to bribe Dr. Cukrowicz, a young psycho-surgeon from a New Orleans mental hospital...

Director: Joseph L. Mankiewicz   Cast: Gore Vidal ...
Download Suddenly, Last Summer
Buy Suddenly, Last Summer

Gattaca awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action