Get Rich or Die Tryin'

Also Known As

Hustler's Ambition ( USA ), Locked and Loaded ( USA ), Réussir ou mourir ( France / Canada ), Untitled 50 Cent Project ( USA )

3.8

Get Rich or Die Tryin'

Get Rich or Die Tryin' movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

A tale of an inner city drug dealer who turns away from crime to pursue his passion, rap music.


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22October 2009

"Get Rich or Die Tryin'" is a 2005 drama. In director Jim Sheridan's gritty urban drama, a dope-peddling street punk sets out to turn his life around through music. Determined to leave his criminal days behind, inner-city drug dealer Marcus (50 Cent, aka Curtis Jackson) pursues the one thing that inspires him - rap music - and on his life-altering journey, the aspiring artist runs into tough times. The film's supporting players include Viola Davis and Terrence Dashon Howard. "Get Rich or Die Tryin'" directed by Jim Sheridan. You can download "Get Rich or Die Tryin'" right now!

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

not my cup of tea either03 August 2012

not my cup of tea either

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

not my cup of tea14 May 2012

not my cup of tea

Sandy

Karma68395

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "GET RICH OR DIE TRYIN'19 September 2011

A good movie about 50 cent. From his days as a drug dealer to stardom.

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.15 September 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

thanks05 August 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Sixxt5

Karma20

Grade

C+

Get Rich or Die Tryin'03 October 2009

This is a great movie.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

August Rush (2007)

This is a story of a music prodigy. Lyla is a renowned and beautiful cellist and Louis is a bass player in club. Lyla and Louis...

Director: Kirsten Sheridan   Cast: Freddie Highmore ...
Download August Rush
Buy August Rush

Pineapple Express (2010)

Lazy court-process clerk and stoner Dale Denton has only one reason to visit his equally lazy dealer Saul Silver: to purchase...

Cast: Joe Lo Truglio ...
Download Pineapple Express
Buy Pineapple Express

Death Race (2008)

In 2012, amid economic chaos and high unemployment, Americans watch by the millions as criminals with life sentences race...

Cast: Jacob Vargas ...
Download Death Race
Buy Death Race

It's Complicated (2009)

When brought together at a family event, two exes find themselves oddly attracted to each other after ten years of divorce....

Cast: Meryl Streep ...
Download It's Complicated
Buy It's Complicated

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Cypher (2002)

Hoping for a more exciting life than the suburban drawl he currently inhabits, nerdy salary man Morgan Sullivan takes a job as...

Director: Vincenzo Natali   Cast: Jeremy Northam ...
Download Cypher
Buy Cypher

The Perfect Holiday (2007)

A young girl turns to a department store Santa in the hopes that he will help find a new husband for her divorced mother.

Cast: Morris Chestnut ...
Download The Perfect Holiday
Buy The Perfect Holiday

Welcome to Mooseport (2004)

Monroe "Eagle" Cole is a former U.S. President ready to settle into a quaint little town named Mooseport. He's ready to take in...

Director: Donald Petrie   Cast: Gene Hackman ...
Download Welcome to Mooseport
Buy Welcome to Mooseport

Next Day Air (2009)

When a misguided delivery driver inadvertently delivers a package containing concealed bricks of cocaine to the wrong address,...

Cast: Donald Faison ...
Download Next Day Air
Buy Next Day Air

Get Rich or Die Tryin' awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer