Also Known As

Mutronics ( France ), Mutronics - Invasion der Supermutanten ( Germany ), Mutronics ( ), Mutronikit - vaaralliset vieraat ( Finland ), The Guyver ( USA )



Guyver movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Greg Paik

Dr. Tetsu Segawa

Jimmie Walker

Striker (as Jimmy Walker)

Peter Spellos


Michael Berryman



A young man discovers a mechanical device that merges with his own body, turning him into a cyborg superhero. When strange creatures start appearing, trying to take the device back, he begins to uncover a secret plot to genetically engineer terrifying monsters.

User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

13April 2010

«Guyver» is a 1991 fantasy. Based on a Japanese comic book series, this sci-fi thriller recounts the adventures of Sean Barker (Jack Armstrong), a college student who finds out he's actually become a science experiment: A computer device has been implanted in him, turning him into a robot with superhuman powers called The Guyver. But who's responsible for this change, and why was he chosen? And why are aliens out to get him? Co-stars Mark Hamill and Greg Paik. «Guyver» directed by Screaming Mad George. You can download «Guyver» right here!

Tuff Tofu




Thank you ...12 March 2015

for your comments!





This was an ok movie15 March 2012

This was an ok movie

Mad About Movies




ok movie20 February 2012

ok movie, but nothing special





Is it worth viewing?27 May 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies




question28 April 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

Starman (1984)

Jenny Hayden never did get over the death of her husband. So when an alien life form decides to model "himself" on the husband,...

Cast: John Carpenter ...
Download Starman
Buy Starman

Joseph: King of Dreams (2000)

When Joseph receives a beautiful coat from his parents, his eleven brothers hate him even more and are driven to sell him to...

Cast: Mark Hamill ...
Download Joseph: King of Dreams
Buy Joseph: King of Dreams

Brother's War (2009)

The story is set in the latter days of World War 2, against the backdrop of fierce combat on the eastern front. Brother's War...

Cast: Tino Struckmann ...
Download Brother's War
Buy Brother's War

Battle for Terra (2009)

BATTLE for TERRA is a fantastic journey to worlds we have only dreamed of. It is a story of friendship, family, sacrifice and...

Cast: Phil LaMarr ...
Download Battle for Terra
Buy Battle for Terra

Grindhouse (2007)

A double-bill of thrillers that recall both filmmakers' favorite exploitation films. "Grindhouse" (a downtown movie theater in...

Cast: Robert Rodriguez ...
Download Grindhouse
Buy Grindhouse

Halloween II (2009)

Michael Myers is still at large and no less dangerous than ever. After a failed reunion to reach his baby sister at their old...

Cast: Robert Curtis Brown ...
Download Halloween II
Buy Halloween II

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...

Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007)

Hermes Conrad does a roll call of the Planet Express crew. Unfortunately, after completing it Professor Farnsworth immediately...

Director: Dwayne Carey-Hill   Cast: Billy West ...
Download Futurama: Bender's Big Score
Buy Futurama: Bender's Big Score

Guyver awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer