Haiku Tunnel

Also Known As

I'm Just a Secretary ( USA )


Haiku Tunnel
  • 22 January 2001

  • Comedy

  • USA

  • 88 min

  • 6.1

Haiku Tunnel movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Josh Kornbluth

Josh Kornbluth

Warren Keith

Bob 'Bob' Shelby

Leah Alperin

Temp #1

Jacob Kornbluth

Temp #2


Haiku Tunnel is a frenetic office comedy about a neurotic male secretary who is a terrific temp but a horrible perm. When his new boss (a tax attorney who just may be Satan) gives him 17 very important letters to mail out, he doesn't, and the ensuing complications bring him face-to-face with a lifetime of personal demons.

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

05February 2010

«Haiku Tunnel» is a 2001 comedy. Writer-director Josh Kornbluth hits the comic bull's-eye with this hilarious meditation on his past real life as a San Francisco office temp worker who gets a permanent job - much to his chagrin. An off-the-wall comedy in the same vein as Office Space, Haiku Tunnel boasts an unlikely hero at its center - one who's sloppy, neurotic, pudgy ... and thoroughly winning. «Haiku Tunnel» directed by Jacob Kornbluth. You can download «Haiku Tunnel» right here!





I thought that someone would have seen it by now.24 May 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies




Still no reviews on this movie11 April 2012

Still no reviews on this movie





Is it worth viewing?03 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies




QUESTION27 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Sunshine (2007)

50 years into the future, the Sun begins to die, and Earth is dying as a result. A team of astronauts are sent to revive the...

Director: Danny Boyle   Cast: Cliff Curtis ...
Download Sunshine
Buy Sunshine

A Serious Man (2009)

Bloomington, Minnesota, 1967: Jewish physics lecturer Larry Gopnik is a serious and a very put-upon man. His daughter is...

Cast: Michael Stuhlbarg ...
Download A Serious Man
Buy A Serious Man

Fantastic Four (2005)

Reed Richards, a brilliant but timid and bankrupt scientist, is convinced that evolution can be triggered by clouds of cosmic...

Director: Tim Story   Cast: David Parker ...
Download Fantastic Four
Buy Fantastic Four

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Patriot Games (1992)

Jack Ryan, the hero of Tom Clancy's techno-thriller series, returns in the sequel to _The Hunt for Red October_. Ryan is on...

Director: Phillip Noyce   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Patriot Games
Buy Patriot Games

The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond (2008)

After returning from studies overseas, Fisher falls in love with Jimmy, the down-and-out son of an alcoholic father and an...

Director: Jodie Markell   Cast: Ann-Margret ...
Download The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond
Buy The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond

Patch Adams (1998)

Patch Adams is determined to become a medical doctor because he enjoys helping people. Unfortunately, the medical and...

Director: Tom Shadyac   Cast: Robin Williams ...
Download Patch Adams
Buy Patch Adams

Requiem for a Dream (2001)

Drugs. They consume mind, body and soul. Once you're hooked, you're hooked. Four lives. Four addicts. Four failures. Despite...

Cast: Brett Feinstein ...
Download Requiem for a Dream
Buy Requiem for a Dream

Raising Arizona (1987)

Recidivist hold-up man H.I. McDonnough and police woman Edwina marry, only to discover they are unable to conceive a child....

Cast: Nicolas Cage ...
Download Raising Arizona
Buy Raising Arizona

Battle for Terra (2009)

BATTLE for TERRA is a fantastic journey to worlds we have only dreamed of. It is a story of friendship, family, sacrifice and...

Cast: Phil LaMarr ...
Download Battle for Terra
Buy Battle for Terra



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer