Halloween III: Season of the Witch

Also Known As

Halloween III ( West Germany )

4.5

Halloween III: Season of the Witch

Halloween III: Season of the Witch movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Tommy Lee Wallace

Silver Shamrock Commercial Announcer...

Tom Atkins

Daniel Challis

Stacey Nelkin

Ellie Grimbridge

Dan O'Herlihy

Conal Cochran

Storyline

An apparent murder-suicide in a hospital emergency room leads to an investigation by the on-call doctor, which reveals a plot by an insane toymaker to kill as many people as possible during Halloween through an ancient Celtic ritual involving a stolen boulder from Stonehenge and Halloween masks.


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

ltxeira

Karma13785

Grade

A+

Goes a different way and it works05 October 2015

It's a shame this installment doesn't get enough praise. It's not a Michael Myers story and really it doesn't need to be since we can see how well bringing him back worked in the other sequels. 'Halloween 3' really is just about the holiday it's named after. And it's really good since it's not... more

Heather

Karma33534

Grade

B+

Not Bad15 November 2013

Not a bad movie.

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.22 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

Thanks27 January 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Sandy

Karma70197

Grade

D+

COMMENT FOR "HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH."27 September 2011

I wasn't crazy about this movie. I thought it would be the continuation of the first two.

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?27 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

question24 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (7) >>

See also

The Last Starfighter (1984)

Alex Rogan lives in a trailer court where his mother is manager and everyone is like a big extended family. He beats the...

Cast: John Maio ...
Download The Last Starfighter
Buy The Last Starfighter

Two Evil Eyes (1991)

"The Facts in the Case of Mr. Valdemar": The gold-digger Jessica Valdemar and her lover Dr. Robert Hoffman plot a scheme to...

Cast: Adrienne Barbeau ...
Download Two Evil Eyes
Buy Two Evil Eyes

The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel (1951)

This biopic follows Rommel's career after the Afrika Korps, including his work on the defenses of Fortress Europe as well as...

Cast: Desmond Young ...
Download The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel
Buy The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel

A Star Is Born (1976)

Talented rock star John Norman Howard has seen his career begin to decline. Too many years of concerts and managers and life on...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Halloween (1978)

The year is 1963, the night; Halloween. Police are called to 43 Lampkin Ln. only to discover that a 17 year Judith Myers had...

Cast: Donald Pleasence ...
Download Halloween
Buy Halloween

Re-Animator (1985)

In this H.P. Lovecraft tale, Herbert West is a Swiss scientist who has discovered a fluid which brings dead tissue back to...

Cast: Jeffrey Combs ...
Download Re-Animator
Buy Re-Animator

Lethal Weapon (1987)

Martin Riggs is an L.A. cop with suicidal tendencies and Roger Murtaugh is the unlucky police officer with whom Riggs is...

Director: Richard Donner   Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Lethal Weapon
Buy Lethal Weapon

Halloween III: Season of the Witch awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer