Hellboy

Also Known As

Hellboy ( Spain )

6.8

Hellboy

Hellboy movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Guillermo del Toro

Guy Dressed as Dragon

Mike Mignola

Knight

Ron Perlman

Hellboy

John Hurt

Trevor "Broom" Bruttenholm

Storyline

In the final days of World War II, the Nazis attempt to use black magic to aid their dying cause. The Allies raid the camp where the ceremony is taking place, but not before a demon - Hellboy - has already been conjured. Joining the Allied forces, Hellboy eventually grows to adulthood, serving the cause of good rather than evil.


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

Movie Berry

16November 2009

«Hellboy» is a 2004 adventure movie. Based on Mike Mignola's cult comic book series, this fast-paced live-action film tells the dark story of Hellboy, a charismatic demon who's put on Earth by the Nazis to terrorize the rest of the world. But Hellboy has other plans. Deciding to fight for good instead of evil, he vows to rid the world of supernatural monsters and the powers that rule them. «Hellboy» directed by Guillermo del Toro. You can download «Hellboy» right now!

rooster

Karma134729

Grade

C+

thks19 June 2016

for comments

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma52058

Grade

A+

good movie21 July 2014

good movie

Lizzy

Karma1301140

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.05 September 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Merovingian

Karma6792

Grade

B+

A Great Comic Action Sci Fi Movie26 July 2011

If youre after an easy going comic book style movie, then this is it. Download it, Ron Perlman does an excellent job as our hero Hellboy. Its an easy turn it on and watch, youll enjoy it if youre a comic book fan.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320490

Grade

B+

good movie13 January 2011

Good movie, worth watching at least once.

nev2000

Karma14430

Grade

B+

Hellboy is fab!17 October 2009

Ron Pearlman is a great superhero. Great paced movie but I prefer the second one.

akitots

Karma14986

Grade

B+

action and fiction06 October 2009

this has good action and fiction... i like hellboy, me and my friends declare ourselves as hellgurls.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320490

Grade

B+

GOOD MOVIE03 October 2009

Not a bad action/ scifi movie, some great fight scenes, better than the second one.

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008)

In this continuation to the adventure of the demon superhero, an evil elf breaks an ancient pact between humans and creatures,...

Cast: John Hurt ...
Download Hellboy II: The Golden Army
Buy Hellboy II: The Golden Army

Blade II (2002)

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community. The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that...

Director: Guillermo del Toro   Cast: Wesley Snipes ...
Download Blade II
Buy Blade II

The Hangover (2009)

Angelenos Doug Billings and Tracy Garner are about to get married. Two days before the wedding, the four men in the wedding...

Cast: Faleolo Alailima ...
Download The Hangover
Buy The Hangover

RocknRolla (2008)

Lenny Cole, a London mob boss, puts the bite on all local real estate transactions. For substantial fees, he's helping Uri...

Cast: Mario Woszcycki ...
Download RocknRolla
Buy RocknRolla

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

Superhero Movie (2008)

Orphaned high school student Rick Riker is bitten by a radioactive dragonfly, develops super powers (except for the ability to...

Cast: Drake Bell ...
Download Superhero Movie
Buy Superhero Movie

The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

After escaping from the emotional and physical pain he previously encountered. Jason Bourne and his girlfriend Marie begin a...

Cast: Michelle Monaghan ...
Download The Bourne Supremacy
Buy The Bourne Supremacy

The Contract (2006)

Ray Keene, a father who wants to redeem himself in the eyes of his son, is trying to bring Carden, a world-class assassin to...

Director: Bruce Beresford   Cast: Morgan Freeman ...
Download The Contract
Buy The Contract

The Gruffalo (2009)

A cunning mouse goes for a walk in the forest and outwits a succession of predators.

Cast: Helena Bonham Carter ...
Download The Gruffalo
Buy The Gruffalo

Doom (2005)

Something has gone wrong at a remote scientific research station on Mars. All research has ceased. Communication has failed....

Director: Andrzej Bartkowiak   Cast: Dwayne Johnson ...
Download Doom
Buy Doom

Hellboy awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer