I Bought a Vampire Motorcycle

Also Known As

A Minha Moto É Vampira ( Portugal ), Iron Thunder ( West Germany ), Yo compré una moto vampiro ( Spain )

5.5

I Bought a Vampire Motorcycle

I Bought a Vampire Motorcycle movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Neil Morrissey

Noddy, aka Nick Oddie

Amanda Noar

Kim

Michael Elphick

Inspector Cleaver

Anthony Daniels

Priest

Storyline

When a motorbike gang kills an occultist, the evil spirit he was summoning inhabits a damaged bike. The bike is then bought and restored, but reveals its true nature when it tries to exact vengance on the gang, and anyone else who gets in its way.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.12 March 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie15 February 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?27 May 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

question21 April 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Trail of the Pink Panther (1982)

Sixth in Blake Edwards' Pink Panther series. The Pink Panther diamond is stolen once again from Lugash and the authorities call...

Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download Trail of the Pink Panther
Buy Trail of the Pink Panther

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)

Three years after the onset of the Clone Wars; the noble Jedi Knights are spread out across the galaxy leading a massive clone...

Cast: Nick Gillard ...
Download Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Buy Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith

Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)

After being captured by Turks during the Crusades, Robin of Locksley and a Moor, Azeem, escape back to England where Azeem vows...

Cast: Daniel Peacock ...
Download Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves
Buy Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves

Quadrophenia (1979)

London, 1965: Like many other youths, Jimmy hates the philistine life, especially his parents and his job in a company's...

Cast: Phil Daniels ...
Download Quadrophenia
Buy Quadrophenia

The Wrong Arm of the Law (1963)

The crooks in London know how it works. No one carries guns and no one resists the police. Then a new gang appears that go one...

Director: Cliff Owen   Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download The Wrong Arm of the Law
Buy The Wrong Arm of the Law

The Return of the Pink Panther (1975)

That famous jewel, The Pink Panther, has once again been stolen and Inspector Clouseau is called in to catch the thief. The...


Download The Return of the Pink Panther
Buy The Return of the Pink Panther

You Only Live Twice (1967)

When an American space capsule is swallowed up by what they believe to be a Russian spaceship, World War 3 nearly breaks out....

Cast: Tsai Chin ...
Download You Only Live Twice
Buy You Only Live Twice

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer