I Come with the Rain

Also Known As

Fugindo do Inferno ( Brazil ), I Come with the Rain ( Sweden / South Korea / Japan / Taiwan ), Je viens avec la pluie ( France ), O Epidkeptis tis Vrochis ( Greece ), Odata cu Ploaia ( Romania ), Pricházím s destem ( Slovakia / Czech Republic ), Và anh den trong con mua ( Vietnam ), Vengo con la Lluvia ( Spain / Argentina ), Ya lrikhozhu s dozhdyom ( Russia )

5.2

I Come with the Rain

Release date

I Come with the Rain movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

Ex-Los Angeles cop turned private eye Kline travels to Hong Kong in search of Shitao, the missing son of a powerful pharmaceutical conglomerate boss. Enlisting Meng Zi a friend and a former colleague now working for the Hong Kong Police, Kline follows a faint trail left by the ethereal Shitao. The path leads to local gangster Su Dongpo and his beautiful, drug addicted girlfriend Lili. But Kline is distracted from his search, haunted by memories of the serial killer ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

B+

This movie I Come with the Rain is about average, some will like it some will not. My Review Time: 09:39:5111 November 2012

This movie I Come with the Rain is about average, some will like it some will not. My Review Time: 09:39:51

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

B+

I Come with the Rain is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss16 October 2012

I Come with the Rain is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss

See also

Shutter Island (2010)

It's 1954, and up-and-coming U.S. marshal Teddy Daniels is assigned to investigate the disappearance of a patient from Boston's...

Cast: Dennis Lynch ...
Download Shutter Island
Buy Shutter Island

40 Days and 40 Nights (2002)

Nicole broke up with Matt months ago and is now engaged to someone else. He's very good-looking and has no trouble finding...

Cast: Keegan Connor Tracy ...
Download 40 Days and 40 Nights
Buy 40 Days and 40 Nights

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

On the day that Hurricane Katrina hits New Orleans, elderly Daisy Williams (nee Fuller) is on her deathbed in a New Orleans...

Cast: Jay Oliver ...
Download The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Buy The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone (2001)

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone is the first film in the Harry Potter series based off the novels by J.K. Rowling. It is...

Director: Chris Columbus   Cast: Richard Harris ...
Download Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone
Buy Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone

Black Hawk Down (2002)

Action/war drama based on the best-selling book detailing a near-disastrous mission in Somalia on October 3, 1993. On this date...

Cast: Hugh Dancy ...
Download Black Hawk Down
Buy Black Hawk Down

The Killer Inside Me (2010)

Sadism and masochism beneath a veneer of revenge. Lou Ford is a mild-mannered sheriff's deputy in an Oklahoma oil town in the...

Director: Michael Winterbottom   Cast: Casey Affleck ...
Download The Killer Inside Me
Buy The Killer Inside Me

Pearl Harbor (2001)

Pearl Harbor is a classic tale of romance set during a war that complicates everything. It all starts when childhood friends...

Cast: Francis Maikai ...
Download Pearl Harbor
Buy Pearl Harbor

30 Days of Night (2007)

This is the story of an isolated Alaskan town that is plunged into darkness for a month each year when the sun sinks below the...

Cast: Nathaniel Lees ...
Download 30 Days of Night
Buy 30 Days of Night

Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998)

On Halloween in 1963, Michael Myers murdered his sister, Judith. In 1978, he broke out to kill his other sister, Laurie Strode....

Cast: Branden Williams ...
Download Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
Buy Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer