I Don't Want to Be Born

Also Known As

Der Teufel in ihr ( West Germany ), Djävulens baby ( Sweden ), Dogmak istemiyorum ( Turkey ), El bebé infernal ( Argentina ), El bebé de Sharon ( Venezuela ), Evil Baby ( France ), Het satansjong ( Belgium ), It Lives Within Her ( UK ), It's Growing Inside Her ( ), O exousiastis ( Greece ), Paholaisen lapsi ( Finland ), Sharon's Baby ( USA / Italy ), The Baby ( ), The Devil Within Her ( USA ), The Monster ( )

3.2

I Don't Want to Be Born
  • 01 February 1976

  • Horror

  • UK

  • 95 min

  • 3.2

I Don't Want to Be Born movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Joan Collins

Lucy Carlesi

Eileen Atkins

Sister Albana

Ralph Bates

Gino Carlesi

Donald Pleasence

Dr. Finch

Storyline

A woman gives birth to a baby, but this is no ordinary little tyke. The child is seemingly possessed by the spirit of a freak dwarf who the mother once spurned. Cue a spate of strange deaths, the one common factor being the presence of a baby in pram at the scene...


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.13 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question18 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (1987)

Superman does a lot in his newest adventure. Archvillain Lex Luthor, determined to make the world safe for nuclear arms...

Director: Sidney J. Furie   Cast: Christopher Reeve ...
Download Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
Buy Superman IV: The Quest for Peace

Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys! (1959)

Harry Bannerman, a Connecticut suburbanite who becomes involved in various shenanigans with his wife Grace Oglethorpe, leads a...

Cast: Nora O'Mahoney ...
Download Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys!
Buy Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys!

Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995)

Six years ago, Michael Myers terrorized the town of Haddonfield, Illinois. He and his niece, Jamie Lloyd, have disappeared....

Director: Joe Chappelle   Cast: Donald Pleasence ...
Download Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers
Buy Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers

Halloween II (1981)

It's the same night as the original Halloween. Michael Myers is around the neighborhood, after being gunned by Dr.Loomis six...

Director: Rick Rosenthal   Cast: Jamie Lee Curtis ...
Download Halloween II
Buy Halloween II

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....

Cast: Nigel Stock ...
Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Halloween 5 (1989)

It's one year later after the events of Halloween 4. Michael survives the shootings and on October 31st he returns with a...

Cast: Ellie Cornell ...
Download Halloween 5
Buy Halloween 5

Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation! (2009)

The story of "Ozploitation" movies - a time when Australian cinema showed an explosion of sex, violence, horror and action....

Cast: Abigail ...
Download Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation!
Buy Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation!

Escape to Witch Mountain (1975)

Tia and Tony are two orphaned youngsters with extraordinary powers. Lucas Deranian poses as their uncle in order to get the...

Cast: Paul Sorensen ...
Download Escape to Witch Mountain
Buy Escape to Witch Mountain

Halloween (1978)

The year is 1963, the night; Halloween. Police are called to 43 Lampkin Ln. only to discover that a 17 year Judith Myers had...

Cast: Donald Pleasence ...
Download Halloween
Buy Halloween

Lifeforce (1985)

A space shuttle mission investigating Halley's Comet brings back a malevolent race of space vampires who transform most of...


Download Lifeforce
Buy Lifeforce

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer