I Love Trouble

Also Known As

Me gustan los líos ( Spain )

5.2

I Love Trouble
  • 29 June 1994

  • Action / Comedy / Romance

  • USA

  • 123 min

  • 5.2

I Love Trouble movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Nick Nolte

Peter Brackett

Julia Roberts

Sabrina Peterson

Saul Rubinek

Sam Smotherman

James Rebhorn

Mando, The Thin Man

Storyline

A veteran reporter, Peter Brackett who is enjoying his newly found fame through his book "White Lies" is asked by his newspaper " Chicago Chronicle" to report a train crash. At the accident site he takes notice of a new lady reporter , Sabrina Peterson. Brackett's complacency is given a rude shock by Sabrina with her report in the Chicago Globe on the train crash. What follows next is a mad race between the two professional rivals to cook up the events leading up to the ... more


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Heather

Karma33534

Grade

B+

It Was Okay02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Lizzy

Karma1301140

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.27 March 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320490

Grade

B+

thanks29 February 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma98127

Grade

B+

I Love Trouble09 December 2011

I enjoyed watching Julia Roberts and Nick Nolte banter in this rom com. They had some chemistry going on and were fun to watch. By all means, it is worth viewing at least once.

Lizzy

Karma1301140

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?20 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1320490

Grade

C+

question10 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Iron Man 2 (2010)

With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Iron Man 2
Buy Iron Man 2

It's Complicated (2009)

When brought together at a family event, two exes find themselves oddly attracted to each other after ten years of divorce....

Cast: Meryl Streep ...
Download It's Complicated
Buy It's Complicated

Over the Hedge (2006)

Traveling raccoon con artist, RJ, arrives in a woods outside a human city in the Midwest, excited about the wonders that living...

Cast: Wanda Sykes ...
Download Over the Hedge
Buy Over the Hedge

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Runaway Bride (1999)

Ike Graham has his own by-lined column in USA Today, which he usually uses as a forum to rail against the opposite sex. For his...

Cast: Yul Vazquez ...
Download Runaway Bride
Buy Runaway Bride

Tropic Thunder (2008)

A film crew is in Southeast Asia filming a Vietnam-war memoir. It's early in the shooting, but they're already behind schedule...

Cast: Ella Christopher-Pantoliano ...
Download Tropic Thunder
Buy Tropic Thunder

Valentine's Day (2010)

More than a dozen Angelenos navigate Valentine's Day from early morning until midnight. Three couples awake together, but each...

Cast: Garry Marshall ...
Download Valentine's Day
Buy Valentine's Day

(500) Days of Summer (2009)

After it looks as if she's left his life for good this time, Tom Hansen reflects back on the just over one year that he knew...

Cast: Joseph Gordon-Levitt ...
Download (500) Days of Summer
Buy (500) Days of Summer

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

Carlito's Way (1993)

Carlito Brigante is released from jail after serving five years of a much longer stretch. He vows to go straight and to live...

Director: Brian De Palma   Cast: Al Pacino ...
Download Carlito's Way
Buy Carlito's Way

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer