In Good Company

Also Known As

Algo más que un jefe ( Venezuela ), Em Boa Companhia ( Brazil ), En bonne compagnie ( Canada / France ), En buena compañía ( Argentina ), Heas seltskonnas ( Estonia ), I godt selskap ( Norway ), In Good Company ( Finland ), In good company - Algo más que un jefe ( Spain ), Jó társaság ( Hungary ), Poios einai to afentiko ( Greece ), Reine Chefsache ( Austria / Germany ), Synergy ( USA )


In Good Company

In Good Company movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Dennis Quaid

Dan Foreman

Topher Grace

Carter Duryea

Scarlett Johansson

Alex Foreman

Marg Helgenberger

Ann Foreman


Dan Foreman is headed for a shakeup. He is demoted from head of ad sales for a major magazine when the company he works for is acquired in a corporate takeover. His new boss, Carter Duryea, is half his age--a business school prodigy who preaches corporate synergy. While Dan develops clients through handshake deals and relationships, Carter cross-promotes the magazine with the cell phone division and Krispity Krunch, an indeterminate snack food under the same corporate ... more

User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

Movie Berry

17November 2009

«In Good Company» is a 2004 romantic comedy. An ad salesman, Dan (Dennis Quaid), must take a junior position after a corporate shakedown. Worse, he now reports to a much younger boss, Carter (Topher Grace), a business school grad who espouses a sales approach branded Synergy that's at odds with Dan's old-school style. Although they don't see eye to eye, the two must get along, a mandate made more difficult when Carter becomes smitten with Dan's daughter (Scarlett Johansson). «In Good Company» directed by Paul Weitz. You can download «In Good Company» right now!





thx04 August 2016

for comments





thx04 August 2016

for comments





In Good Company01 April 2014

Good acting, good story, I enjoyed this one.





Was okay14 November 2012

The message this movie tries to show is that the older guy (with more experience) knows better. I guess that's pretty much the whole movie? :P

billy dean




i liked18 December 2011

this is a good romantic comedy drama well worth a watch





In Good Company05 October 2011

Pretty entertaining romance drama. Worth a look





Thanks for that comment good to know.05 September 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies




thanks26 July 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

See all reviews (10) >>

See also

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (1985)

Mahoney and friends have graduated from the Police Academy (1984) and are issued with their first assignments. As before, their...

Cast: Bob Goldthwait ...
Download Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment
Buy Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment

Sink the Bismarck! (1960)

Chronicles the breakout of the Bismarck during the early days of World War Two. Seen both from the point of view of the many...

Cast: Esmond Knight ...
Download Sink the Bismarck!
Buy Sink the Bismarck!

New York, I Love You (2009)

Diamond merchant Mansukhbhai, the father of Vinesh and Paresh, a Gujarati-Jain, who abstains from meat, onions, garlic,...

Download New York, I Love You
Buy New York, I Love You

The Prestige (2006)

In the end of the Nineteenth Century, in London, Robert Angier, his beloved wife Julia McCullough and Alfred Borden are friends...

Cast: Scott Davis ...
Download The Prestige
Buy The Prestige

Cruel Intentions (1999)

Kathryn makes a bet that her step-brother, Sebastian, won't be able to bed Annette (a virgin, who wants to wait until marriage)...

Cast: Sarah Michelle Gellar ...
Download Cruel Intentions
Buy Cruel Intentions

The Hurricane (1999)

This film tells the story of Rubin "Hurricane" Carter, an African-American man who rose above his troubled youth to become a...

Director: Norman Jewison   Cast: Denzel Washington ...
Download The Hurricane
Buy The Hurricane

Legion (2010)

An out-of-the-way diner becomes the unlikely battleground for the survival of the human race. When God loses faith in...

Cast: Paul Bettany ...
Download Legion
Buy Legion

Spider-Man 3 (2007)

After Mary Jane and Peter Parker have confessed their love for one another, we start things off with them happier than ever....

Cast: Tobey Maguire ...
Download Spider-Man 3
Buy Spider-Man 3

Alex & Emma (2003)

A romantic comedy: Alex is an author whose writer's block and gambling debts have landed him in a jam. In order get loan sharks...

Cast: François Giroday ...
Download Alex & Emma
Buy Alex & Emma

In Good Company awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer