In & Out

Also Known As

¿Es o no es? ( Peru / Argentina ), A boldogító nem ( Hungary ), Dentro e Fora ( Portugal ), In & Out ( Greece / France ), In & Out - Rosa wie die Liebe ( Germany ), In & Out ( Denmark / Spain ), In and Out ( Australia ), Je ali ni? ( Slovenia ), Le pot aux roses ( Canada ), Ollakko vai eikö olla? ( Finland ), Przodem do tylu ( Poland ), Será Que Ele É? ( Brazil ), Tamo ovamo ( Serbia ), Ute eller inte ( Sweden ), Vücut dili ( Turkey )


In & Out

In & Out movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Kevin Kline

Howard Brackett

Joan Cusack

Emily Montgomery

Tom Selleck

Peter Malloy

Matt Dillon

Cameron Drake


Howard Brackett is a high school teacher in a small town in Indiana with everything going for him; a nice job, an attractive fiancé named Emily and respect from everyone. Everything changes in one night when a former high school student of his, named Cameron Drake, now a famous actor living in Hollywood, makes an acceptance speech after receiving an Academy Award for his portrayal of a homosexual army soldier and 'outs' Howard Brackett as his inspiration for his role. The ... more

User opinions See all (9) Post comment!





thx17 October 2016

for comments





Great movie12 April 2016

Surprisingly good and incredibly funny. Wonderful script and great performances by the all star cast.





Interesting concept!14 December 2014

I enjoyed the way this movie played out. It was entertaining and thought-provoking, as it had underlying tones to its humor. It made me think about how society treats homosexuals. Needless to say, it also made me question my sexuality. ;P





This was a good movie19 April 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies




good movie worth watching12 March 2012

good movie worth watching





Get ready for this25 February 2012

A real comedy. The script, the acting is great. A funny way for a man who discovers that he's gay. You should deffinetly see the testing scene...





thanks for the comment and Reviews03 February 2012

gives us info about this Award winning comedy movie





COMMENT FOR \"IN AND OUT.\"30 January 2012

Good comedy movie. Kevin Kline plays a \"straight\" high school teacher who gets dissed by a former buddy who spreads a rumor that he\'s gay.

See all reviews (9) >>

See also

Contagion (2011)

Soon after her return from a business trip to Hong Kong, Beth Emhoff dies from what is a flu or some other type of infection....

Cast: Walt Sloan ...
Download Contagion
Buy Contagion

The Addams Family (1991)

The Addams step out of Charles Addams' cartoons. They live with all of the trappings of the macabre (including a detached hand...

Cast: Barry Sonnenfeld ...
Download The Addams Family
Buy The Addams Family

*batteries not included (1987)

A group of tenants in an apartment block are being forced to move out so that it can be demolished. The tenants are reluctant...

Download *batteries not included
Buy *batteries not included

The Big Year (2011)

Three avid bird watchers compete to spot the rarest birds in North America at a prestigious annual event.

Director: David Frankel   Cast: Jack Black ...
Download The Big Year
Buy The Big Year

We Need to Talk About Kevin (2012)

Eva Khatchadourian is trying to piece together her life following the "incident". Once a successful travel writer, she is...

Cast: Aaron Blakely ...
Download We Need to Talk About Kevin
Buy We Need to Talk About Kevin

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

The Adjustment Bureau (2011)

Do we control our destiny, or do unseen forces manipulate us? Matt Damon stars in the thriller The Adjustment Bureau as a man...

Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download The Adjustment Bureau
Buy The Adjustment Bureau

Beautiful Girls (1996)

New York based jazz pianist Willie Conway heads back to his small hometown of Knights Ridge, Massachusetts for a high school...

Director: Ted Demme   Cast: Matt Dillon ...
Download Beautiful Girls
Buy Beautiful Girls

The Lion King (1994)

A young lion prince is born in Africa, thus making his uncle Scar the second in line to the throne. Scar plots with the hyenas...

Cast: Jonathan Taylor Thomas ...
Download The Lion King
Buy The Lion King

Beginners (2011)

It's 2003. Thirty-eight year old graphic artist Oliver Fields has just lost his father Hal Fields to cancer, after Oliver's...

Cast: Ewan McGregor ...
Download Beginners
Buy Beginners

In & Out awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer