In the Garden of Sounds

Also Known As

Im Garten der Klänge - Nel Giardino dei Suoni ( Germany ), In the Garden of Sounds ( International ), Nel giardino dei suoni ( Switzerland ), Ston kipo ton ihon ( Greece )

6.1

In the Garden of Sounds

In the Garden of Sounds movie on:

imdb wiki

Storyline

From the time he was a child Wolfgang Fasser knew he'd be blind in his twenties. But as darkness descended, a whole new world began to open up to him: the world of sound. He marveled at its richness and nuance, at how it moved him and made him connect with nature and with the people around him. Setting aside his childhood dream of becoming a veterinarian, Wolfgang became a physical therapist to severely disabled children. While their parents endeavor to accommodate their ... more


User opinions Post comment!

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

Das ist ein IMDB-seite Bewertung10 June 2013

IMDB Review:

Nicola Bellucci has illuminated in an impressive documentation of Fassers work and is instinctive with its sound world and also as a Musiktherapist. Wolfgangs immense capacity for compassion and patience creates an environment of unconditional love and respect in which these... more

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

Das ist ein IMDB-seite Bewertung10 June 2013

IMDB Review:

Nicola Bellucci beleuchtet in einer eindrucksvollen Dokumentation die Arbeit Fassers und setzt sich instinktiv mit dessen Klangwelt als Musiktherapist auseinander.

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

please any info about Documentary10 June 2013

any comment please on viewing this Award winning documentary. tks

See also

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

My Father's Vietnam (2015)

A personal documentary about a public subject, My Father's Vietnam personifies the connections made and unmade by the...


Download My Father's Vietnam
Buy My Father's Vietnam

Lolita: Slave to Entertainment (2003)

This Provocative and Revealing must-see documentary uniquely addresses man's relationship with wildlife. It speaks not only to...

Cast: Richard O'Barry ...
Download Lolita: Slave to Entertainment
Buy Lolita: Slave to Entertainment

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

In the Garden of Sounds awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer