Also Known As

Atramentové srdce ( Slovakia ), Atramentowe serce ( Poland ), Bläckhjärta ( Sweden ), Coeur d'encre ( France / Canada ), Coração de Tinta ( Brazil ), Corazón de tinta ( Peru / Argentina ), Ink Heart ( USA ), Inkoustové srdce ( Czech Republic ), Leggenda del cuore d'inchiostro, La ( Italy ), libro mágico, El ( Mexico ), Melanokardos, O ( Greece ), Mürekkep yürek ( Turkey ), Mustesydän ( Finland ), Tintenherz ( Germany )



Inkheart movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Brendan Fraser

Mo 'Silvertongue' Folchart

Sienna Guillory


Eliza Bennett

Meggie Folchart

Richard Strange

Antiquarian Bookshop Owner


Mo has the special talent to bring characters out of books. One night he brings out three characters from Inkheart, a story set in medieval times and filled with magical beings. Capricorn and Basta, two villains, and Dustfinger, a fire-eater. Now, 10 years later Meggie discovers the truth and it's up to her to escape Capricorn's evil grasp.

User opinions See all (12) Post comment!

Movie Berry

11August 2009

«Inkheart» is a well told story based on an imaginative novel by Cornelia Funke. Funke creates a magical world where books come alive, characters literally leap off the page, and the major characters have to do all they can to make sure normality, and justice, are restored. The book is perfect and brings pleasure to every reader of any age, and the film «Inkheart» is the same. Download the best movie «Inkheart» to be seen with children and enjoyed by grown ups.





Great!20 May 2016

Adults & kids will really like this one.





Good Fantasy Movie13 May 2016

This is a very good fantasy movie with Brendan Fraser. Worth the download.

Mad About Movies




COMMENT12 November 2012

Inkheart is a good movie and is worth watching. 12:11:12 10:49:00





Overview02 May 2012

It is a wonderful film story, for kids and grownups. It is a fantasy the great Novel InkHeart.
I saw it 5 times, and I recommend It for Everyone.





Great fantasy kids film20 June 2011

Strong story, based on good source material.

I recommend the film and the series of books. Both are excellent.





My husband thought that this was a good Scifi movie.01 March 2011

My husband thought that this was a good Scifi movie.

Mad About Movies




good movie20 February 2011

Good scifi adventure, worth watching.





Enjoyable film, worth checking out10 May 2010

Enjoyable film, worth checking out

See all reviews (12) >>

See also

Public Enemies (2009)

This is the story of the last few years of the notorious bank robber John Dillinger. He loved what he did and could imagine...

Cast: Tom Lodewyck ...
Download Public Enemies
Buy Public Enemies

The Da Vinci Code (2006)

Professor Robert Langdon is in Paris on business when he's summoned to The Louvre. A dead body has been found, setting Langdon...

Cast: Jean-Pierre Marielle ...
Download The Da Vinci Code
Buy The Da Vinci Code

A Beautiful Mind (2001)

From the heights of notoriety to the depths of depravity, John Forbes Nash, Jr. experienced it all. A mathematical genius, he...

Cast: Tracey Toomey ...
Download A Beautiful Mind
Buy A Beautiful Mind

Doghouse (2009)

Vince is handling his divorce badly. He's depressed. Gone to pieces. But his mates aren't giving up on him. Struggling with...

Cast: Danny Dyer ...
Download Doghouse
Buy Doghouse

RocknRolla (2008)

Lenny Cole, a London mob boss, puts the bite on all local real estate transactions. For substantial fees, he's helping Uri...

Cast: Mario Woszcycki ...
Download RocknRolla
Buy RocknRolla

The Young Victoria (2010)

Dominated by her possessive mother and her bullying consort, Conroy, since childhood, teen-aged Victoria refuses to allow them...

Cast: Richard Quine ...
Download The Young Victoria
Buy The Young Victoria

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Legion (2010)

An out-of-the-way diner becomes the unlikely battleground for the survival of the human race. When God loses faith in...

Cast: Paul Bettany ...
Download Legion
Buy Legion

The Cottage (2008)

In a remote part of the countryside, a bungled kidnapping turns into a living nightmare for four central characters when they...

Cast: Andy Serkis ...
Download The Cottage
Buy The Cottage

Awaydays (2009)

On the Wirral in the grim early years of Margaret Thatcher's premiership, the opportunities for thrill seeking young men...

Cast: Samantha McCarthy ...
Download Awaydays
Buy Awaydays



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer