Iron Man

Also Known As

A Vasember ( Hungary ), Aianman ( Japan ), Homem de Ferro ( Brazil ), Iron Man ( Greece / Germany / France / Croatia / Canada ), Iron man - El hombre de hierro ( Mexico / Argentina / Peru / Venezuela ), Ironman ( International / USA ), Железный человек ( Russia ), Raudmees ( Estonia )

7.9

Iron Man

Iron Man movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Leslie Bibb

Christine Everhart

Gwyneth Paltrow

Pepper Potts

Jeff Bridges

Obadiah Stane

Terrence Howard

Rhodey

Storyline

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father. His second in command is Obadiah Stane, who worked with his father, and his loyal and professional secretary is Pepper Potts, who has a crush on Tony. While in Afghanistan to demonstrate the ultimate Jericho missile developed by his company, his military convoy is attacked and Tony is seriously wounded on his chest and kidnapped by a group of ... more


User opinions See all (66) Post comment!

Movie Berry

17July 2009

It is a story about a gun seller that all his life spent on making weapon and enjoying money that it gives. But one day he was kidnapped. Only after this he understood what can his weapon do. And how people really use it! And all this brought him to assembling his first iron suit ! Want to know more about Iron man? New suits! New adventures! New enemies! Download the movie! Start adventures!

rooster

Karma133640

Grade

B+

Good movie20 May 2016

Worth watching.

Michael

Karma6997

Grade

A+

Excellent20 May 2016

I highly recommend it.

RS

Karma20320

Grade

A+

A very good adaptation of the Iron Man Comic Book29 April 2016

Robert Downey, Jr. makes an excellent Tony Stark playboy turned Iron Man. If you like this first movie of the franchise, be sure the download the others, they are all very good as well.

RS

Karma20320

Grade

A+

A very good adaptation of the Iron Man Comic Book29 April 2016

Robert Downey, Jr. makes an excellent Tony Stark playboy turned Iron Man. If you like this first movie of the franchise, be sure the download the others, they are all very good as well.

rooster

Karma133640

Grade

B+

good movie24 April 2016

It was a good movie with lots of action, typical Marvel movie.

Nugget

Karma10822

Grade

A+

soon cool01 April 2016

such a great film. Love it!

Bic

Karma41153

Grade

C+

just average21 December 2014

past the time flix.....you might enjoy.

Kayla

Karma2889

Grade

C+

Good Movie10 August 2014

Good Movie

See all reviews (66) >>

See also

The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)

A reporter, trying to lose himself in the romance of war after his marriage fails, gets more than he bargains for when he meets...

Director: Grant Heslov   Cast: George Clooney ...
Download The Men Who Stare at Goats
Buy The Men Who Stare at Goats

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

After finally catching serial killer and occult "sorcerer" Lord Blackwood, legendary sleuth Sherlock Holmes and his assistant...

Cast: Ned Dennehy ...
Download Sherlock Holmes
Buy Sherlock Holmes

Back to School (1986)

Millionaire businessman Thornton Melon is upset when his son Jason announces that he is not sure about going to college....

Director: Alan Metter   Cast: Rodney Dangerfield ...
Download Back to School
Buy Back to School

August Rush (2007)

This is a story of a music prodigy. Lyla is a renowned and beautiful cellist and Louis is a bass player in club. Lyla and Louis...

Director: Kirsten Sheridan   Cast: Freddie Highmore ...
Download August Rush
Buy August Rush

Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005)

This is the story of two brothers named Danny and Walter who barely get along even while driving their parents to distraction...

Director: Jon Favreau   Cast: Jonah Bobo ...
Download Zathura: A Space Adventure
Buy Zathura: A Space Adventure

Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009)

Struggling with her debilitating obsession with shopping and the sudden collapse of her income source, Rebecca Bloomwood...

Cast: Lynn Redgrave ...
Download Confessions of a Shopaholic
Buy Confessions of a Shopaholic

The Soloist (2009)

In 2005, the only thing hurting Los Angeles Times columnist Steve Lopez more than his face from a recent bike accident was his...

Cast: Jamie Foxx ...
Download The Soloist
Buy The Soloist

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

Deep Impact (1998)

As a comet is on a collision course with earth, humans have to prepare for their survival. They randomly select eight hundred...

Director: Mimi Leder   Cast: Robert Duvall ...
Download Deep Impact
Buy Deep Impact

Swingers (1996)

This is a story about Mike, a guy who left his girl in New York when he came to LA to be a star. It's been six months since his...

Cast: Jon Favreau ...
Download Swingers
Buy Swingers

Iron Man awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer