Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back

Also Known As

Aventuras de Jay & Silent Bob, As ( Brazil ), Império (do Besteirol) Contra-Ataca, O ( Brazil ), Império do Besteirol Contra-Ataca, O ( Brazil ), Jay & Bob contre-attaquent ( France ), Jay & Silent Bob... Fermate Hollywood! ( Italy ), Jay and Silent Bob ( Sweden ), Jay és néma Bob visszavág ( Hungary ), Jay et Bob contre-attaquent ( Canada ), Jay ja Silent Bob iskevät takaisin ( Finland ), Jay und Silent Bob schlagen zurück ( Germany / Austria ), Jay y Bob el Silencioso contraatacan ( Spain ), Jay y el silencioso Bob ( Argentina ), Stjärnor utan hjärnor ( Sweden ), VA5 ( USA ), View Askew 5 ( USA )

6.8

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Jason Mewes

Jay

Kevin Smith

Silent Bob

Ben Affleck

Holden McNeil

Jeff Anderson

Randal Graves

Storyline

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back is a tale of adventure on the open road. When Dante and Randal (of Clerks fame) get a restraining order to keep the punchy Jay and his hetero life-mate, Silent Bob, from selling drugs in front of the Quick Stop convenience store, their lives are suddenly empty. They find new purpose when their friend, Brodie, informs them a movie is being made featuring two infamous characters based on their likenesses. After visiting one of the creators of ... more


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

Movie Berry

05February 2010

«Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back» is a 2001 adventure comedy. Jay (Jason Mewes) and Silent Bob (Kevin Smith), the drug-dealing stoners who've made cameo appearances in a clutch of Smith's films, are back and starring in their own flick! When Jay and Bob learn that their comic-book alter egos, Bluntman and Chronic, have been sold to Hollywood as part of a big-screen movie - but that they're out any royalties - the pair travels to Tinseltown to sabotage the production. «Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back» directed by Kevin Smith. You can download «Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back» right here!

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma52058

Grade

A+

good movie21 July 2014

good movie

Heather

Karma33534

Grade

B+

A Funny Movie01 July 2014

A pretty good movie.

Heather

Karma33534

Grade

B+

Funny03 November 2013

A funny movie.

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

I didnt like it either31 May 2012

I didnt like it either

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

not my cup of tea11 April 2012

not my cup of tea

Darkplayer88

Karma19446

Grade

B+

Really Funny19 January 2012

Jay and silent bob finally get their own film. Kevin smith comes back to direct the next film in is View Askew group. Jay and bob are amazingly funny and handle having their own film really well. Well worth watching!!!!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?04 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

question27 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

Live Free or Die Hard (2007)

When someone hacks into the computers at the FBI's Cyber Crime Division; the Director decides to round up all the hackers who...

Director: Len Wiseman   Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download Live Free or Die Hard
Buy Live Free or Die Hard

Cop Out (2010)

A comedy about a veteran NYPD cop whose rare baseball card is stolen. Since it's his only hope to pay for his daughter's...

Director: Kevin Smith   Cast: Robb Cullen ...
Download Cop Out
Buy Cop Out

Old School (2003)

Mitch, Frank and Beanie are disillusioned with their personal lives begining when Mitch's nymphomanic girlfriend, Heidi, cheats...

Cast: Luke Wilson ...
Download Old School
Buy Old School

Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)

After completion of their school, Zack Brown and Miriam Linky go steady, live together, but are not intimate. Years later, they...

Cast: Elizabeth Banks ...
Download Zack and Miri Make a Porno
Buy Zack and Miri Make a Porno

Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)

In 1970s San Diego, journalism was a well respected profession and people actually cared about what they saw on TV. And the top...

Cast: Danny Trejo ...
Download Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
Buy Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy

Cars (2006)

While traveling to California for the dispute of the final race of the Piston Cup against The King and Chick Hicks, the famous...

Cast: Joe Ranft ...
Download Cars
Buy Cars

Sorority Row (2009)

During a party in the Theta-Pi sorority house, the sister Megan plays a prank with her unstable boyfriend Garrett simulating an...

Director: Stewart Hendler   Cast: Teri Andrzejewski ...
Download Sorority Row
Buy Sorority Row

Bring It On (2000)

The Toro cheerleading squad from Rancho Carne High School in San Diego has got spirit, spunk, sass and a killer routine that's...

Director: Peyton Reed   Cast: Kirsten Dunst ...
Download Bring It On
Buy Bring It On

Almost Famous (2000)

William Miller is a 15 year old kid, hired by Rolling Stone magazine to tour with, and write about Stillwater, an up and coming...

Cast: John Fedevich ...
Download Almost Famous
Buy Almost Famous

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer