Also Known As

Jock of the Bushveld ( South Africa / USA )



Jock movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Theo Landey

Fitz (voice)

Jason Kennett

Snarly (voice)

Kira Karantonis


Helen Hunt

Jess (voice)


3-D animated-family adventure that tells the heart-warming, coming-of-age story of a man and his best-friend, a lovable and fearless dog named, Jock.

User opinions Post comment!

Tuff Tofu




Thank you ...30 March 2015

Thank you very much for your comments! (NPTB)

billy dean




very good31 December 2011

my family enjoyed this is cool





Great for family30 December 2011

Enjoyed the movie.

See also

Horrible Bosses (2011)

Nick hates his boss, mostly because he's expected to work from before sunrise to after sunset and his boss, Mr. Harken, calls...

Cast: John Francis Daley ...
Download Horrible Bosses
Buy Horrible Bosses

Soul Surfer (2011)

This is the true story of Bethany Hamilton, a 13-year-old female surfer who lost her left arm to a 14-foot tiger shark. Instead...

Cast: Sean McNamara ...
Download Soul Surfer
Buy Soul Surfer

Without Limits (1998)

The film follows the life of famous 1970s runner Steve Prefontaine from his youth days in Oregon to the University of Oregon...

Cast: Billy Crudup ...
Download Without Limits
Buy Without Limits

Flatliners (1990)

Five medical students decide to embark on a dangerous experiment to pierce the veil between life and death in an attempt to...

Director: Joel Schumacher   Cast: Kiefer Sutherland ...
Download Flatliners
Buy Flatliners

Reign Over Me (2007)

Alan Johnson has everything he needs to get through life: a good job, a beautiful and loving wife, and their wonderful...

Cast: John de Lancie ...
Download Reign Over Me
Buy Reign Over Me

The Mechanic (2011)

Arthur Bishop (Jason Statham) is a 'mechanic' - an elite assassin with a strict code and unique talent for cleanly eliminating...

Cast: LaTeace Towns-Cuellar ...
Download The Mechanic
Buy The Mechanic

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Man on the Train (2011)

A mysterious criminal rolls into a small town planning to knock off the local bank, assuming it will go off without a hitch....

Cast: Vasilios Pappas ...
Download Man on the Train
Buy Man on the Train

A Time to Kill (1996)

In Canton, Mississippi, 10-year-old Tonya Hailey is viciously brutalized by two white racist rednecks -- James Louis "Pete"...

Cast: Matthew McConaughey ...
Download A Time to Kill
Buy A Time to Kill

The Curse of the Jade Scorpion (2001)

CW Briggs is a veteran insurance investigator, with many successes. Betty Ann Fitzgerald is a new employee in the company he...

Cast: Woody Allen ...
Download The Curse of the Jade Scorpion
Buy The Curse of the Jade Scorpion



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer