Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

Also Known As

Kelione i paslaptingaja sala ( Lithuania ), Untitled Journey to the Center of the Earth Sequel ( USA ), Voyage au centre de la Terre 2 ( France )

5.7

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4474 MB

  • Price

    $1.48 $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    1086 MB

  • Price

    $0.98 $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    434 MB

  • Price

    $0.48 $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
94 min
$0.95 WATCH ONLINE $0.48

Storyline

The 17-year-old Sean Anderson receives a coded signal and his stepfather Hank helps him to decipher the message. They find that Sean's grandfather Alexander Anderson has found the mysterious island in the Pacific described by Julio Verne and two other writers in their novels. The stubborn Sean wants to travel to the coordinates and Hank decides to buy the tickets and travel with the teenager to a small island nearby the location. They rent an old helicopter owned by the ... more


User opinions See all (48) Post comment!

richie74

Karma263873

-1 +1

Grade

B+

thanks for the comments and Reviews17 May 2013

gives us info about this Award winning action adventure family movie.

dpd

Karma18174

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Okay20 August 2012

Good film for a variety of audiences.

Louise

Karma4145

-1 +1

Grade

B+

nice family movie11 August 2012

good entertainment, worth watching

jam

Karma5503

-1 +1

Grade

B+

i like it29 July 2012

i liked it i!
t was kind of don't know what will happen next love the grand mother jokes about the grand father it was different but the usally kids movie ending, kid got girl they got home no one died, and the it need the end to be a bit more better i think
it needs a (b) rating if ending and... more

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma76659

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island27 July 2012

Saw this one again and still find it enjoyable and worth even more viewings.

B star

Karma1104

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Journy 223 July 2012

Really funny movie I love it

supernova

Karma36602

-1 +1

Grade

B+

good movie for the family15 July 2012

An enjoyable movie for everyone

action lover

Karma20549

-1 +1

Grade

C+

no bad12 July 2012

real good fantasy kids movie

See also

Cars 2 (2011)

A secret message is received from a spy named Leland Turbo (Jason Isaacs), giving information about a secret location, and...

Cast: Franco Nero ...
Download Cars 2
Buy Cars 2

The Change-Up (2011)

Growing up together, Mitch (Ryan Reynolds) and Dave (Jason Bateman) were inseparable best friends, but as the years have passed...

Director: David Dobkin   Cast: Olivia Wilde ...
Download The Change-Up
Buy The Change-Up

Fast Five (2011)

Former cop Brian O'Conner partners with ex-con Dom Toretto on the opposite side of the law. Since Brian and Mia Toretto broke...

Director: Justin Lin   Cast: Dwayne Johnson ...
Download Fast Five
Buy Fast Five

Sucker Punch (2011)

An action fantasy set in the vivid imagination of a young girl whose dream world provides the ultimate escape from her darker...

Cast: Emily Browning ...
Download Sucker Punch
Buy Sucker Punch

Just Go with It (2011)

Danny, after getting burned in a previous relationship, decides to avoid commitment by telling every girl he hooks up with that...

Director: Dennis Dugan  
Download Just Go with It
Buy Just Go with It

High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008)

As seniors in high school, Troy and Gabriella struggle with the idea of being separated from one another as college approaches....

Director: Kenny Ortega   Cast: Zac Efron ...
Download High School Musical 3: Senior Year
Buy High School Musical 3: Senior Year

Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003)

Set in 1986 when best friends Harry and Lloyd were teenagers, this is the madcap comic tale of their attempt to get out of the...


Download Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd
Buy Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd

Dressed to Kill (1980)

While taking a shower, Kate Miller (Angie Dickinson), a middle-aged, sexually frustrated New York housewife, has a rape fantasy...

Cast: Michael Caine ...
Download Dressed to Kill
Buy Dressed to Kill

The Caller (2011)

Troubled divorcee Mary Kee is tormented by a series of sinister phone calls from a mysterious woman. When the stranger reveals...

Director: Matthew Parkhill   Cast: Stephen Moyer ...
Download The Caller
Buy The Caller

I Love You Phillip Morris (2009)

Steven Russell is happily married to Debbie, and a member of the local police force when a car accident provokes a dramatic...

Cast: Jim Carrey ...
Download I Love You Phillip Morris
Buy I Love You Phillip Morris

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action