Kiss Kiss Bang Bang

Also Known As

You'll Never Die in This Town Again ( USA )


Kiss Kiss Bang Bang

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Robert Downey Jr.

Harry Lockhart

Val Kilmer

Gay Perry

Michelle Monaghan

Harmony Faith Lane

Corbin Bernsen

Harlan Dexter


A petty thief posing as an actor is brought to Los Angeles for an unlikely audition and finds himself in the middle of a murder investigation along with his high school dream girl and a detective who's been training him for his upcoming role...

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

12February 2010

"Kiss Kiss Bang Bang" is a 2005 comedy. Petty thief Harry Lockhart (Robert Downey Jr.) gets caught up in a murder investigation by posing as an actor and heading to Los Angeles for an unlikely audition, where he finds an authentic acting coach in detective Perry Van Shrike (Val Kilmer). But the bright lights of Hollywood fade when a murder takes place and Harry, Perry and Harry's high school dream girl (Michelle Monaghan) become part of the investigation. "Kiss Kiss Bang Bang" directed by Shane Black. You can download "Kiss Kiss Bang Bang" right here!





This was an ok movie07 August 2012

This was an ok movie

Mad About Movies




ok movie but nothing special16 May 2012

ok movie but nothing special





Is it worth viewing?.19 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.





any info13 July 2011

any comment on viewing this movie. tks

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

After finally catching serial killer and occult "sorcerer" Lord Blackwood, legendary sleuth Sherlock Holmes and his assistant...

Cast: Ned Dennehy ...
Download Sherlock Holmes
Buy Sherlock Holmes

Predator (1987)

A team of special force ops, led by a tough but fair soldier, Major "Dutch" Schaefer, are ordered in to assist CIA man, George...

Director: John McTiernan   Cast: R.G. Armstrong ...
Download Predator
Buy Predator

Bee Movie (2007)

When the bee Barry B. Benson graduates from college, he finds that will have only one job for his entire life, and absolutely...

Cast: Jerry Seinfeld ...
Download Bee Movie
Buy Bee Movie

Curious George (2006)

The man with the yellow hat named Ted Shackleford works at a natural history museum that's fallen on hard times. The museum...

Director: Matthew O'Callaghan   Cast: Frank Welker ...
Download Curious George
Buy Curious George

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Eagle Eye (2008)

Jerry Shaw is an amiable slacker with an over-achieving twin brother. After his twin dies in an accident, strange things happen...

Director: D.J. Caruso   Cast: Shia LaBeouf ...
Download Eagle Eye
Buy Eagle Eye

Fake Identity (2010)

In Chechnya, an American doctor takes a detour in life when he helps a mysterious woman escape from her would-be assailant.

Cast: Val Kilmer ...
Download Fake Identity
Buy Fake Identity

The Soloist (2009)

In 2005, the only thing hurting Los Angeles Times columnist Steve Lopez more than his face from a recent bike accident was his...

Cast: Jamie Foxx ...
Download The Soloist
Buy The Soloist

Back to School (1986)

Millionaire businessman Thornton Melon is upset when his son Jason announces that he is not sure about going to college....

Director: Alan Metter   Cast: Rodney Dangerfield ...
Download Back to School
Buy Back to School

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009)

On the small island of Swallow Falls, the outcast boy Flint Lockwood is a clumsy inventor encouraged by his mother. However the...

Cast: Phil Lord ...
Download Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
Buy Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer