Lives of the Saints

Also Known As

La terra del ritorno ( Italy ), Las vidas de los santos ( Spain ), Ők sem voltak szentek ( Hungary ), Pathos kai prodosia ( Greece )

7.0

Lives of the Saints

Lives of the Saints movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Sophia Loren

Teresa Innocente

Fab Filippo

Vittorio Innocente

Jessica Paré

Rita Amherst

Sabrina Ferilli

Cristina Innocente

Storyline

Vittorio Innocente, a young man, estranged from the tragedies of his Italian immigrant family, has spent his adult life denying his past. When his estranged father starts to stalk Vittorio's sister, Rita, with murderous intent, Vittorio is moved to return to his family and uncover the decades-old secrets that have torn his family apart.


See also

Goon (2012)

Doug Glatt (Seann William Scott) from Massachusetts, feels ostracized from his family, his father (Eugene Levy) and brother...

Director: Michael Dowse   Cast: Jay Baruchel ...
Download Goon
Buy Goon

Dolphin Tale (2011)

A lonely and friendless boy finds and untangles a hurt dolphin that is caught in a crab trap. He becomes very attached to the...

Cast: Carlos Jorge Guerrero ...
Download Dolphin Tale
Buy Dolphin Tale

Blade: Trinity (2004)

Blade finds himself alone surrounded by enemies, fighting an up hill battle with the vampire nation and now humans. He joins...

Director: David S. Goyer   Cast: Wesley Snipes ...
Download Blade: Trinity
Buy Blade: Trinity

Blade II (2002)

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community. The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that...

Director: Guillermo del Toro   Cast: Wesley Snipes ...
Download Blade II
Buy Blade II

Hot Tub Time Machine (2010)

Four guy friends, all of them bored with their adult lives, travel back to their respective 80s heydays thanks to a...

Director: Steve Pink   Cast: John Cusack ...
Download Hot Tub Time Machine
Buy Hot Tub Time Machine

Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid (1973)

It's 1881 in New Mexico, and the times they are a'changing. Pat Garrett, erstwhile travelling companion of the outlaw Billy the...

Cast: Sam Peckinpah ...
Download Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid
Buy Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid

Joyful Noise (2012)

"Joyful Noise" is the story of a small town choir out to win a national competition despite overwhelming odds. A story of faith...

Cast: David Faust ...
Download Joyful Noise
Buy Joyful Noise

The Arrow (1997)

This series tells the story of the world's fastest fighter plane ever built, in 1950's Canada, and how the project was dropped...

Director: Don McBrearty   Cast: Dan Aykroyd ...
Download The Arrow
Buy The Arrow

Payback (1999)

Val Resnick and Porter, two small time bandits, hit a Chinese gang together and manage to get $140,000. But Val Resnick needs...

Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Payback
Buy Payback

Lars and the Real Girl (2007)

In this comedy, Lars Lindstrom is an awkwardly shy young man in a small northern town who finally brings home the girl of his...

Director: Craig Gillespie   Cast: Ryan Gosling ...
Download Lars and the Real Girl
Buy Lars and the Real Girl

Lives of the Saints awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer