Long Weekend (Nature's Grave)

Also Known As

Agria fysi ( Greece ), Isolados ( Brazil ), Long Weekend ( France ), Nature's Grave ( USA )

5.2

Long Weekend (Nature's Grave)
  • 04 August 2009

  • Drama / Horror / Thriller

  • Australia

  • 88 min

  • 5.2

Long Weekend (Nature's Grave) movie on:

imdb wiki

Storyline

Peter and Carla have a wasted marriage and constant friction. Peter buys expensive camping apparatuses and despite the protests of Carla, he travels with her and their dog Cricket to camp in the isolated Moondah Beach in the North Coast with his friend Luke and his girlfriend during the rainy holiday. Peter stops in a pub in the Eggleston Hotel and leaves a message to Luke with the owner of the pub. When Peter takes the shortcut to reach the beach, he gets lost and the ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

18November 2009

Long Weekend is a horror tale about a vacationing couple in the wilderness that learns what happens when they disrespect nature. Long Weekend may seem a solid "watch it and remember it" movie that definitely is worth your attention. Download Long Weekend and the time spent watching it will pass unnoticed.

Lizzy

Karma1301430

Grade

B+

This movie Long Weekend is worth checking out. My Review Time: 10:22:5414 November 2012

This movie Long Weekend is worth checking out. My Review Time: 10:22:54

Mad About Movies

Karma1320820

Grade

B+

Long Weekend is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss18 October 2012

Long Weekend is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss

Lizzy

Karma1301430

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.07 November 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320820

Grade

C+

thanks13 October 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma161263

Grade

C+

Not what I expected16 April 2010

A little weird for me.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation! (2009)

The story of "Ozploitation" movies - a time when Australian cinema showed an explosion of sex, violence, horror and action....

Cast: Abigail ...
Download Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation!
Buy Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation!

Unknown (2006)

How would you feel if you were tied to a chair,in a locked-down warehouse,in the middle-of-nowhere,with no recollection...

Director: Simon Brand   Cast: James Caviezel ...
Download Unknown
Buy Unknown

High Crimes (2002)

High powered lawyer Claire Kubik finds her world turned upside down when her husband, who she thought was Tom Kubik, is...

Director: Carl Franklin   Cast: Ashley Judd ...
Download High Crimes
Buy High Crimes

Deja Vu (2006)

A ferry filled with crewmen from the USS Nimitz and their families was blown up in New Orleans on Mardi Gras. BATF Doug Carlin...

Director: Tony Scott   Cast: Enrique Castillo ...
Download Deja Vu
Buy Deja Vu

Outlander (2009)

In 709 AD, in the Iron Age, a spacecraft crashes in the Viking kingdom of Herot, Norway, and the pilot Kainan survives. He...

Cast: Scott Owen ...
Download Outlander
Buy Outlander

The Count of Monte Cristo (2002)

'The Count of Monte Cristo' is a remake of the Alexander Dumas tale by the same name. Dantes, a sailor who is falsely accused...

Director: Kevin Reynolds   Cast: James Caviezel ...
Download The Count of Monte Cristo
Buy The Count of Monte Cristo

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer