Losing Control

Also Known As

Proof of Love ( UK )

4.4

Losing Control
  • Valerie Weiss

  • 23 March 2012

  • Comedy

  • USA

  • 4.4

Losing Control movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Miranda Kent

Samantha

Reid Scott

Ben

Kathleen Robertson

Leslie

Theo Alexander

Maurizio (as Theo Alexander)


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma125425

Grade

C+

Just an average movie16 April 2014

The dialogue in the movie never feels like anything out of real life. It is one of those movies where you feel as if the actors have been provided a joke book of cute little one-liners. Just an average movie.

Una

Karma116204

Grade

B+

Has anyone seen this?23 November 2012

Has anyone seen this?

See also

Men in Black III (2012)

When an alien confined to a penal colony in space escapes, he goes to Earth to get the man who placed him there, MIB agent K....

Cast: Barry Sonnenfeld ...
Download Men in Black III
Buy Men in Black III

Bad Teacher (2011)

Elizabeth Halsey (Cameron Diaz) is a poor Chicago area teacher who curses at her students, drinks heavily, and takes copious...

Director: Jake Kasdan   Cast: Lee Eisenberg ...
Download Bad Teacher
Buy Bad Teacher

The Pact (2012)

As a woman struggles to come to grips with her past in the wake of her mother's death, an unsettling presence emerges in her...

Cast: Caity Lotz ...
Download The Pact
Buy The Pact

Something Borrowed (2011)

Rachel is a lawyer. When she was in law school she fell for another student Dex who comes from an affluent family. But she's...

Director: Luke Greenfield   Cast: Kate Hudson ...
Download Something Borrowed
Buy Something Borrowed

Rango (2011)

Rango is an ordinary chameleon who accidentally winds up in the town of Dirt, a lawless outpost in the Wild West in desperate...

Cast: Gore Verbinski ...
Download Rango
Buy Rango

Hollywoodland (2006)

An exploration of fame and identity, inspired by one of Hollywood's most infamous real-life mysteries. June 16, 1959. The...

Director: Allen Coulter   Cast: Adrien Brody ...
Download Hollywoodland
Buy Hollywoodland

Zombie Apocalypse (2011)

Months after a zombie plague has wiped out 90 percent of the American population, a small group of survivors fight their way...

Director: Nick Lyon   Cast: Ving Rhames ...
Download Zombie Apocalypse
Buy Zombie Apocalypse

Run! Bitch Run! (2009)

Catherine and Rebecca are two Catholic School girls going door-to-door selling Religious paraphernalia in order to pay for...

Cast: Christina DeRosa ...
Download Run! Bitch Run!
Buy Run! Bitch Run!

Snakes on a Plane (2006)

While practicing motocross in Hawaii, Sean Jones witnesses the brutal murder of an important American prosecutor by the...

Cast: Samuel L. Jackson ...
Download Snakes on a Plane
Buy Snakes on a Plane

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)

Once again we're plunged into the world of sword fights and "savvy" pirates. Captain Jack Sparrow is reminded he owes a debt to...

Cast: Dalon Huntington ...
Download Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Buy Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer