Malice

Also Known As

Bodily Harm ( USA ), Büvölet ( Hungary ), Daños corporales ( Argentina ), Desmoi diastrofis ( Greece ), Il sospetto ( Italy ), Kavanat Zadon ( Israel ), Má Fé ( Portugal ), Malice ( France ), Malice - Eine Intrige ( Germany / Austria ), Malicia ( Spain / Brazil ), Petos mielessä ( Finland ), Skenet bedrar ( Sweden ), Skinnet bedrager ( Denmark ), Zloba ( Slovenia )

6.2

Malice

Malice movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Alec Baldwin

Dr. Jed Hill

Nicole Kidman

Tracy Kennsinger

Bill Pullman

Andy Safian

Bebe Neuwirth

Det. Dana Harris

Storyline

A tail about a happily married couple who would like to have children. Tracy teaches infants, Andy's a college professor. Things are never the same after she is taken to hospital and operated upon by Jed, a "know all" doctor.


User opinions See all (11) Post comment!

Kayla

Karma4532

Grade

C+

Good Movie10 August 2014

Good Movie

Heather

Karma42180

Grade

B+

Malice01 July 2014

This movie was okay.

PG

Karma1916

Grade

B+

Extremely watchable thriller06 December 2013

I saw this film years ago and recalled liking it a lot. I revisited it recently and it continues to hold up well. Very nice acting by Bill Pullman and Nicole Kidman. And a superb job by Anne Bancroft in a small role. There are multiple storylines in the film and they are tied up... more

Lizzy

Karma1351880

Grade

B+

This was a good movie23 March 2012

This was a good movie

JT

Karma1370990

Grade

B+

Good movie in its day25 February 2012

Good movie in its day

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma99275

Grade

A+

Malice14 December 2011

Good thriller! Bill Pullman is the unsuspecting husband in this movie. That leaves you know who as the wife and the other guy is Baldwin. But it is so much more! I do not want to ruin it for you so watch this one. It really is good!

richie74

Karma301258

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment23 June 2011

good to know

Lizzy

Karma1351880

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know15 June 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

See all reviews (11) >>

See also

The Informant! (2009)

Mark Whitacre has worked for lysine developing company ADM for many years and has even found his way into upper management. But...

Director: Steven Soderbergh   Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download The Informant!
Buy The Informant!

Saw V (2008)

Detective Hoffman and Agent Strahm clash as they each investigate the apparent continuation of the Jigsaw murders.

Director: David Hackl   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw V
Buy Saw V

Saw IV (2007)

Jigsaw and his apprentice Amanda are dead. Now, upon the news of Detective Kerry's murder, two seasoned FBI profilers, Agent...

Director: Darren Lynn Bousman   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw IV
Buy Saw IV

Fame (2009)

This movie is based upon the 1980 film which follows NYC talent attending the New York City High School for the Performing...

Cast: Eva Ramirez ...
Download Fame
Buy Fame

It's Complicated (2009)

When brought together at a family event, two exes find themselves oddly attracted to each other after ten years of divorce....

Cast: Meryl Streep ...
Download It's Complicated
Buy It's Complicated

Dark City (1998)

John Murdoch awakens alone in a strange hotel to find that he has lost his memory and is wanted for a series of brutal and...

Cast: Melissa George ...
Download Dark City
Buy Dark City

Two Evil Eyes (1991)

"The Facts in the Case of Mr. Valdemar": The gold-digger Jessica Valdemar and her lover Dr. Robert Hoffman plot a scheme to...

Cast: Adrienne Barbeau ...
Download Two Evil Eyes
Buy Two Evil Eyes

The Good Shepherd (2006)

Laconic and self-contained, Edward Wilson heads CIA covert operations during the Bay of Pigs. The agency suspects that Castro...

Cast: Timothy Hutton ...
Download The Good Shepherd
Buy The Good Shepherd

Independence Day (1996)

On July 2nd, communications systems worldwide are sent into chaos by a strange atmospheric interference. It is soon learned by...

Cast: Brent Spiner ...
Download Independence Day
Buy Independence Day

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Malice awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer