Medicine Man

Also Known As

El curandero de la selva ( Venezuela ), Ihmelääke ( Finland ), Ish Ha-Refu'a/Refu'a Hazaka ( Israel ), Los últimos días del Edén ( Spain ), Mato grosso ( Italy ), Medicine Man ( Finland ), Medicine Man - Die letzten Tage von Eden ( Germany ), Medicine man ( Hungary ), Medicinmannen ( Sweden ), Oi teleftaies meres tis Edem ( Greece ), Os últimos Dias do Paraíso ( Portugal ), The Last Days of Eden ( )

5.7

Medicine Man

Medicine Man movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Medicine Man

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    608x256 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    770 kbps

  • Size

    695 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    486 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Medicine Man

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
106 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Sean Connery

Dr. Robert Campbell

Lorraine Bracco

Dr. Rae Crane

José Wilker

Dr. Miguel Ornega

Rodolfo De Alexandre

Tanaki

Storyline

An eccentric scientist working for a large drug company is working on a research project in the Amazon jungle. He sends for a research assistant and a gas chromatograph because he's close to a cure for cancer. When the assistant turns out to be a "mere woman," he rejects her help. Meanwhile the bulldozers get closer to the area in which they are conducting research, and they eventually learn to work together, and begin falling in love.


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

ozziematt

Karma2719

-1 +1

Grade

A+

love this movie!25 January 2014

I have watched this film several times over the years and I still enjoy it.
Sean Connery and Lorraine Bracco are brilliant in this.
I really like the way the script and the way they talk to each other.
The story is kind of sad but also hopeful.
The music also stands out and is great and has... more

Lizzy

Karma1230660

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.20 March 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1248240

-1 +1

Grade

C+

thanks22 February 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Fellinifan

Karma25200

-1 +1

Grade

C+

A C+ type film10 January 2012

Yes I have seen it Lizzy and no, I would recommend many films before this one. It just proved disappointing with neither character really proving engaging and a somewhat implausible plot.

Lizzy

Karma1230660

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?10 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1248240

-1 +1

Grade

C+

question03 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

The Name of the Rose (1986)

1327: after a mysterious death in a Benedictine Abbey, the monks are convinced that the apocalypse is coming. With the Abbey to...

Cast: Andrew Birkin ...
Download The Name of the Rose
Buy The Name of the Rose

The Thomas Crown Affair (1999)

Self-made billionaire Thomas Crown is bored of being able to buy everything he desires. Being irresistible to women, he also...

Director: John McTiernan   Cast: Pierce Brosnan ...
Download The Thomas Crown Affair
Buy The Thomas Crown Affair

Highlander (1986)

Connor Macleod was born in 1518 in the Highlands of Scotland. In 1536, after facing a mysterious, evil opponent, he survives a...

Cast: Christopher Lambert ...
Download Highlander
Buy Highlander

Die Hard (1988)

New York cop John McClane, who has been a cop for 11 years, has just arrived in Los Angeles on Christmas Eve. For the past six...

Director: John McTiernan   Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download Die Hard
Buy Die Hard

Highlander II: The Quickening (1991)

Connor Macleod and Juan Sanchez Villa-Lobos Ramirez return in this all action sequel to 1985's Highlander. The year is 2024,...

Cast: Russell Mulcahy ...
Download Highlander II: The Quickening
Buy Highlander II: The Quickening

El Norte (1984)

Mayan Indian peasants, tired of being thought of as nothing more than "brazos fuertes" ("strong arms", i.e., manual laborers)...

Cast: Zaide Silvia Gutiérrez ...
Download El Norte
Buy El Norte

Entrapment (1999)

Following the theft of a highly-secured piece of artwork, an agent convinces her insurance agency employers to allow her to...

Director: Jon Amiel   Cast: Sean Connery ...
Download Entrapment
Buy Entrapment

The Untouchables (1987)

Young Treasury Agent Elliot Ness arrives in Chicago and is deternimed to take down Al Capone but he learns that it's not going...

Director: Brian De Palma   Cast: Kevin Costner ...
Download The Untouchables
Buy The Untouchables

Die Hard: With a Vengeance (1995)

John McClane is now almost a full-blown alcoholic and is suspended from the NYPD. But when a bomb goes off in the Bonwit Teller...

Cast: Kevin Chamberlin ...
Download Die Hard: With a Vengeance
Buy Die Hard: With a Vengeance

Medicine Man awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action