Meet My Mom

Also Known As

A Soldier's Love Story ( International / USA ), Lettres à un soldat ( France ), Levelek egy katonának ( Hungary ), Soldier Love Story ( USA )


Meet My Mom
  • Harvey Frost

  • 08 May 2010

  • Romance

  • USA

  • 6.8

Meet My Mom movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Lori Loughlin

Dana Marshall

Johnny Messner

Sgt. Vince Carerra

Stefanie Powers

Louise Metcalf

Charles Henry Wyson

Jared Marshall


Ten year old Jared Marshall's life crumbled down after his parents' divorce a year ago. Not only does his dad put his job first since, mother uproots him from Iowa by moving in with her ma so she can take a job in California. When Jared's class writes letters to US troops in Bosnia from the nearest base, kindhearted Sergeant First Class Vince Carerra, who grew up fatherless and got divorced because his wife wasn't faithful while he was on tour of duty, takes to the kid ... more

User opinions Post comment!





great touching movie09 July 2015

Its sending out a very important message about the sacrifices that armed personnel have to make about leaving their nearest and dearest for months or even years at a time, going overseas to risk their lives for their country and having to face the daily prospect that their chosen loved one may... more





please any info07 February 2012

any comment please on viewing this romance family movie. tks

See also

Date Night (2010)

Phil and Claire Foster are a couple who have been married for several years. Their days consists of them taking care of their...

Director: Shawn Levy   Cast: Steve Carell ...
Download Date Night
Buy Date Night

Alien Nation: Dark Horizon (1994)

Picking up where the "season finale" left off, Emily and Susan are on life support after being contaminated with a virus, which...

Director: Kenneth Johnson   Cast: Gary Graham ...
Download Alien Nation: Dark Horizon
Buy Alien Nation: Dark Horizon

The Soloist (2009)

In 2005, the only thing hurting Los Angeles Times columnist Steve Lopez more than his face from a recent bike accident was his...

Cast: Jamie Foxx ...
Download The Soloist
Buy The Soloist

Mega Python vs. Gatoroid (2011)

There's a crisis in the Florida Everglades as giant pythons are threatening the alligator population.

Director: Mary Lambert   Cast: Deborah Gibson ...
Download Mega Python vs. Gatoroid
Buy Mega Python vs. Gatoroid

The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Nic and Jules are in a long term, committed, loving but by no means perfect relationship. Nic, a physician, needs to wield what...

Cast: Mia Wasikowska ...
Download The Kids Are All Right
Buy The Kids Are All Right

Forever Young (1992)

A 1939 test pilot asks his best friend to use him as a guinea pig for a cryogenics experiment. Daniel McCormick wants to be...

Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Forever Young
Buy Forever Young

Tears of the Sun (2003)

Navy SEAL Lieutenant A.K. Waters and his elite squadron of tactical specialists are forced to choose between their duty and...

Director: Antoine Fuqua   Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download Tears of the Sun
Buy Tears of the Sun

Arena (2011)

David Lord finds himself forced into the savage world of a modern gladiatorial arena, where men fight to the death for the...

Cast: Jimmy Townsend ...
Download Arena
Buy Arena

New Year's Eve (2011)

Set during New Year's Eve in New York city, this movie follows several people and how the day affects them. Kim is a single...

Director: Garry Marshall   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download New Year's Eve
Buy New Year's Eve

Alien Nation: Body and Soul (1995)

Sikes and Francisco are called in to a case when a mysterious young girl, who looks part Newcomer, part human, appears. Her...

Cast: Harry Longstreet ...
Download Alien Nation: Body and Soul
Buy Alien Nation: Body and Soul



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer