Michael Collins

Also Known As

Özgürlügün bedeli ( Turkey )

7.1

Michael Collins

Michael Collins movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Ian Hart

Joe O'Reilly

Julia Roberts

Kitty Kiernan

Richard Ingram

British Officer

Liam Neeson

Michael Collins

Storyline

Neil Jordan's depiction of the controversial life and death of Michael Collins, the 'Lion of Ireland', who led the IRA against British rule and founded the Irish Free State (Eire) in 1921.


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

Heather

Karma33534

Grade

B+

It Was Okay02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.13 April 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

A+

thanks08 March 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Fellinifan

Karma35981

Grade

A+

Powerful Portrayal28 November 2011

Insight into how Ireland gained its freedom - and the role of Michael Collins. Bits of history you may not know if you're not Irish. Even handed in its storytelling - there were sinners on both sides! Well worth watching.

Matthew

Karma93996

Grade

B+

Thanks for commenting13 September 2011

I havent seen this yet

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know30 June 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

good biography thriller drama09 June 2011

worth viewing

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

Question20 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

The Crying Game (1993)

An unlikely kind of friendship develops between Fergus, an Irish Republican Army volunteer, and Jody, a kidnapped British...

Cast: Forest Whitaker ...
Download The Crying Game
Buy The Crying Game

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)

Lucy and Edmund Pevensie are stranded in Cambridge, living in the house of their obnoxious cousin Eustace, while the grown-ups...

Director: Michael Apted   Cast: Georgie Henley ...
Download The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
Buy The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader

Schindler's List (1993)

Oskar Schindler is a vainglorious and greedy German businessman who becomes an unlikely humanitarian amid the barbaric Nazi...

Cast: Shmuel Levy ...
Download Schindler's List
Buy Schindler's List

Taken (2009)

Seventeen year-old Kim is the pride and joy of her father Bryan Mills. Bryan is a retired agent who left the Central...

Cast: Arben Bajraktaraj ...
Download Taken
Buy Taken

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party,...

Cast: Simone Sault ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

Unknown (2011)

Martin Harris (Liam Neeson) and his wife, Liz (January Jones), arrive in Berlin for a biotechnology conference where he is to...

Director: Jaume Collet-Serra   Cast: Liam Neeson ...
Download Unknown
Buy Unknown

Educating Rita (1983)

A young wife decides to complete her education and take her exams. She meets a professor who teaches her to value her own...

Cast: Alan Stanford ...
Download Educating Rita
Buy Educating Rita

Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright (2010)

The story centers on Charlie, a Los Angeles billionaire financial whiz who goes into self-imposed exile in Tijuana after his...

Cast: Aidan Quinn ...
Download Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright
Buy Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright

My Best Friend's Wedding (1997)

A woman who, by a promise made years earlier, is supposed to marry her best friend in three weeks, even though she doesn't want...

Cast: Jennifer Garrett ...
Download My Best Friend's Wedding
Buy My Best Friend's Wedding

Mission: Impossible II (2000)

IMF agent Ethan Hunt has been sent on a mission to retrieve and destroy the supply of a genetically created disease called...


Download Mission: Impossible II
Buy Mission: Impossible II

Michael Collins awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer