Mickey Blue Eyes

Also Known As

A keresztapus ( Hungary ), Belali ask ( Turkey ), Mickey Blue Eyes ( Austria ), Mickey belle-gueule ( Canada ), Mickey Blue Eyes ( Germany ), Mickey Blue Eyes - Mafioso wider Willen ( Germany ), Mickey Blue Eyes ( Portugal ), Mickey les yeux bleus ( France ), Mickey niebieskie oko ( Poland ), Mickey Olhos Azuis ( Brazil ), Mickey occhi blu ( Italy ), Mickey ochi albastri ( Romania ), Mickey ojos azules ( Spain ), Pantremenos me ti Mafia ( Greece ), Plavooki Miki ( Serbia ), Sinisilmä-Mickey ( Finland )

5.7

Mickey Blue Eyes

Mickey Blue Eyes movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Hugh Grant

Michael Felgate

James Caan

Frank Vitale

Jeanne Tripplehorn

Gina Vitale

Burt Young

Vito Graziosi

Storyline

An art-house auctioneer finds himself getting in deeper and deeper with the mob after learning that his teacher girlfriend is the daughter of a major mobster. Things get worse when a godfather decides to launder his no-talent son's gory paintings through the art house and gets the FBI into the picture. Everything then falls apart when the son is accidentally shot.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

Not Bad02 July 2014

Not a bad movie.

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma97259

Grade

B+

Mickey Blue Eyes12 July 2013

I always love to watch James Caan and Hugh Grant in movies. This is a really cute gangsta movie even though there are some parts that reeeaaaalllllly drag on.

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

B+

This was a good movie02 May 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

B+

good movie in its day23 March 2012

good movie in its day

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Immortals (2011)

Eons after the Gods won their mythic struggle against the Titans, a new evil threatens the land. Mad with power, King Hyperion...

Cast: Abdul Ayoola ...
Download Immortals
Buy Immortals

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

After finally catching serial killer and occult "sorcerer" Lord Blackwood, legendary sleuth Sherlock Holmes and his assistant...

Cast: Ned Dennehy ...
Download Sherlock Holmes
Buy Sherlock Holmes

Bad Teacher (2011)

Elizabeth Halsey (Cameron Diaz) is a poor Chicago area teacher who curses at her students, drinks heavily, and takes copious...

Director: Jake Kasdan   Cast: Lee Eisenberg ...
Download Bad Teacher
Buy Bad Teacher

Patriot Games (1992)

Jack Ryan, the hero of Tom Clancy's techno-thriller series, returns in the sequel to _The Hunt for Red October_. Ryan is on...

Director: Phillip Noyce   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Patriot Games
Buy Patriot Games

Escape from New York (1981)

In the future, crime is out of control and New York City is a maximum security prison. Grabbing a bargaining chip right out of...

Cast: John Carpenter ...
Download Escape from New York
Buy Escape from New York

The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974)

Pelham 1-2-3, a subway train, becomes the focal point of the most audacious and unusual terrorist attack ever seen. Four...

Director: Joseph Sargent   Cast: Walter Matthau ...
Download The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
Buy The Taking of Pelham One Two Three

Spider-Man (2002)

Based on Marvel Comics' superhero character, this is a story of Peter Parker who is a nerdy high-schooler. He was orphaned as a...

Director: Sam Raimi   Cast: Tobey Maguire ...
Download Spider-Man
Buy Spider-Man

About a Boy (2002)

Will Freeman is a hip Londoner who one day realizes that his friends are all involved with the responsibilities of married life...

Cast: Hugh Grant ...
Download About a Boy
Buy About a Boy

Flypaper (2011)

A man caught in the middle of two simultaneous robberies at the same bank desperately tries to protect the teller with whom...

Director: Rob Minkoff   Cast: Patrick Dempsey ...
Download Flypaper
Buy Flypaper

Pi (1998)

Max is a genius mathematician who's built a supercomputer at home that provides something that can be understood as a key for...

Cast: Sean Gullette ...
Download Pi
Buy Pi

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer