Mona Lisa

Also Known As

Mona Lisa ( Argentina / Finland / Greece / Turkey )


Mona Lisa

Mona Lisa movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Bob Hoskins


Cathy Tyson


Michael Caine


Robbie Coltrane



George, after getting out of prison, begins looking for a job, but his time in prison has reduced his stature in the criminal underworld. The only job he can find is to be a driver for Simone, a beautiful high-priced call girl, with whom he forms an at first grudging, and then real affection. Only Simone's playing a dangerous game, and when George agrees to help her, they both end up in a huge amount of trouble with Mortwell, the local kingpin.

User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Tuff Tofu




Thank you ...28 March 2015

Thank you very much for your comments! (NPTB)!





I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.01 March 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

Mad About Movies




Thanks04 February 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.





Thanks for that comment good to know10 May 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

type casting




Different20 April 2011

Mona Lisa, aside from its rushed and perplexingly tacked on ending, is a decent contribution to the English crime genre, coming from a very individual approach.

Mad About Movies




question06 April 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

The Dark Knight (2009)

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lieutenant Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman...

Cast: Rory Plante ...
Download The Dark Knight
Buy The Dark Knight

The Cotton Club (1984)

The Cotton Club was a famous night club in Harlem. The story follows the people that visited the club, those that ran it, and...

Cast: Maurice Hines ...
Download The Cotton Club
Buy The Cotton Club

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Green Zone (2010)

Following the American invasion of Iraq in 2003 Chief Warrant Officer Roy Miller and his men are charged with finding the...

Cast: Ian Bendel ...
Download Green Zone
Buy Green Zone

The Man Who Would Be King (1975)

This adaptation of the famous short story by Rudyard Kipling tells the story of Daniel Dravot and Peachy Carnahan, two...

Cast: Sean Connery ...
Download The Man Who Would Be King
Buy The Man Who Would Be King

Battle of Britain (1969)

It is 1940, and the diabolical mind of Adolf Hitler is planning to bomb England into submission to his warped dreams of a...

Cast: Harry Andrews ...
Download Battle of Britain
Buy Battle of Britain

The Fourth Protocol (1987)

KGB agent, Major Valeri Petrofsky has been reassigned at the request of the KGB Chairman for a secret mission, wherein he is...

Cast: Frederick Forsyth ...
Download The Fourth Protocol
Buy The Fourth Protocol

Amadeus (1984)

Antonio Salieri believes that Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart's music is divine and miraculous. He wishes he was himself as good a...

Cast: Lisabeth Bartlett ...
Download Amadeus
Buy Amadeus

Inception (2010)

Dom Cobb is a skilled thief, the absolute best in the dangerous art of extraction, stealing valuable secrets from deep within...

Cast: Jill Maddrell ...
Download Inception
Buy Inception

A Film with Me in It (2008)

An actor hard on his luck ends up with a large number of dead bodies on his hands. Together with his hilarious friend they...

Director: Ian Fitzgibbon   Cast: Mark Doherty ...
Download A Film with Me in It
Buy A Film with Me in It

Mona Lisa awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer