Monster Ark

Also Known As

A Arca Perdida ( Portugal ), A pokol bárkája ( Hungary ), Genesis Code ( USA ), Monster Arche ( Germany ), Monster Ark - La profezia ( Italy )


Monster Ark

Release date

Monster Ark movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Renée O'Connor

Dr. Ava Greenway

Tim DeKay

Dr. Nicholas Zavaterro

Tommy 'Tiny' Lister

Sgt. Gentry (as Tommy Lister Jr.)

Amanda Crew


User opinions Post comment!





This Movie Monster Ark is below average, you have been warned. My Review Time: 21:01:2915 November 2012

This Movie Monster Ark is below average, you have been warned. My Review Time: 21:01:29

Mad About Movies




Monster Ark is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss20 October 2012

Monster Ark is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss

See also

Hannibal: Rome's Worst Nightmare (2006)

It is 200 years before the birth of Christ and Rome is the new superpower of the ancient world. She believes she is invincible...

Director: Edward Bazalgette   Cast: Alexander Siddig ...
Download Hannibal: Rome's Worst Nightmare
Buy Hannibal: Rome's Worst Nightmare

Wraiths of Roanoke (2007)

English colonists arriving on Roanoke Island in 1587 find the fort built years before deserted. Soon after members of the...

Director: Matt Codd   Cast: Rafael Jordan ...
Download Wraiths of Roanoke
Buy Wraiths of Roanoke

The Dark Knight (2009)

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lieutenant Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman...

Cast: Rory Plante ...
Download The Dark Knight
Buy The Dark Knight

The Way Back (2010)

In 1941, three men reach India from Tibet, having walked 4000 miles after escaping a Siberian gulag. The film tells their story...

Cast: Dragos Bucur ...
Download The Way Back
Buy The Way Back

Holy Water (2009)

The village of Kilcoulins Leap was once a thriving spa town, and was home to a famous Holy Well, but now offers little by way...

Director: Tom Reeve   Cast: Adam Astill ...
Download Holy Water
Buy Holy Water

Conan the Barbarian (2011)

A quest that begins as a personal vendetta for the fierce Cimmerian warrior soon turns into an epic battle against hulking...

Cast: Shelly Varod ...
Download Conan the Barbarian
Buy Conan the Barbarian

Little Nicky (2000)

When somebody's mother is an angel and his father is the devil, life can be really confusing. For a sweet boy like Little...

Director: Steven Brill   Cast: Adam Sandler ...
Download Little Nicky
Buy Little Nicky

Super Tanker (2011)

At a top secret facility on Alaska's the North Shore, one of the darkest secrets of the Cold War remains in storage. A...

Cast: Tobias Hewitt ...
Download Super Tanker
Buy Super Tanker



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer