Monsters, Inc.

Also Known As

Hidden City ( USA ), Monster AG, Die ( Germany ), Monster AG - (Monsters, Inc.), Die ( Germany ), Monsterit oy ( Finland ), Monsters & Co. ( Italy ), Monsters, Inc. ( Peru / Argentina ), Monsters en co. ( Belgium ), Monsters, Incorporated ( USA ), Monstres et Cie ( France ), Monstres, inc. ( Canada ), Monstros E Companhia ( Portugal ), Monstros S.A. ( Brazil ), Monstruos, S.A. ( Spain ), Potwory i spolka ( Poland ), Skrímsli hf. ( Iceland ), Szörny Rt. ( Hungary )

8.0

Monsters, Inc.

Monsters, Inc. movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Monsters, Inc.

  • Resolution

    1280x688 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4478 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1068 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    426 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Monsters, Inc.

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
92 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

John Goodman

James P. "Sulley" Sullivan

Billy Crystal

Mike Wazowski

Mary Gibbs

Boo, Mary

Steve Buscemi

Randall Boggs

Storyline

In a city of monsters with no humans called Monstropolis centers around Monsters, Inc., the city's power company. Monsters, Inc. The lovable confidant, tough large, furry blue behemoth-like giant monster named James P. Sullivan (A.K.A. better known as Sulley) and his Cyclops wisecracking best friend short, green monster with one large eye, Mike Wazowski discover what happens when the real world interacts with theirs in the form of a 2-year-old baby girl dubbed "Boo," who ... more


User opinions See all (25) Post comment!

Movie Berry

15February 2010

«Monsters, Inc.» Is a 2001 animation. Pixar pitches another computer-animated classic with this family-friendly tale about the professional scarers of Monsters, Inc., who sneak into children's bedrooms at night to elicit screams that they convert into energy to run their world. Life is fine for top scarer Sulley (John Goodman) and his assistant, Mike (Billy Crystal), until a little girl named Boo accidentally finds her way into the monster world - and into Sulley's heart. «Monsters, Inc.» directed by Pete Docter. Hurry up to download «Monsters, Inc.»!

Heather

Karma12218

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Kind of Cute22 November 2013

Kind of a cute movie.

stravagante

Karma13431

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Monsters inc.21 June 2013

Excellent movie, lots of fun and good messages for kids...and grown ups.

CaraA93

Karma16619

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Love this film05 September 2012

Must see movie!!!!!

Lizzy

Karma1233280

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This was a good movie18 June 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1250910

-1 +1

Grade

B+

good movie worth watching12 April 2012

good movie worth watching

Sandy

Karma31639

-1 +1

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "MONSTERS, INC."17 January 2012

Great family movie with good animation.

MovieBC

Karma51685

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Excellent Animation18 September 2011

Classic anaimation, one of the best of its kind and great fun for all the family.

OrmeGang

Karma5298

-1 +1

Grade

A+

CLASSIC!11 September 2011

I love this show and it will always be one of my favorites. My oldest daughter was about Boo’s age when this came out, and she was Boo for Halloween. The movie is awesome, and if you haven’t seen this, you should be ashamed. It’s a classic!

See also

Up (2009)

Carl Fredrickson, a little boy and a dreamer who idolizes the adventurer Charles Munts. When he meets Ellie, who also worships...

Cast: Bob Peterson ...
Download Up
Buy Up

Cars (2006)

While traveling to California for the dispute of the final race of the Piston Cup against The King and Chick Hicks, the famous...

Cast: Joe Ranft ...
Download Cars
Buy Cars

WALL·E (2008)

In a distant, but not so unrealistic future, where mankind has abandoned earth because it has become covered with trash from...

Cast: Ben Burtt ...
Download WALL·E
Buy WALL·E

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

Bee Movie (2007)

When the bee Barry B. Benson graduates from college, he finds that will have only one job for his entire life, and absolutely...

Cast: Jerry Seinfeld ...
Download Bee Movie
Buy Bee Movie

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

It is a distant galaxy eons before the gestation of the planet Earth. Advancements in technology and science have allowed the...

Cast: Liam Neeson ...
Download Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
Buy Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace

The Muppet Movie (1979)

Orson Welles interpreta Lew Lord, potente e famoso produttore cinematografico, contattato per produrre un film con Kermit la...

Cast: Jerry Juhl ...
Download The Muppet Movie
Buy The Muppet Movie

Toy Story (1995)

A little boy named Andy loves to be in his room, playing with his toys, especially his doll named "Woody". But, what do the...

Cast: Tom Hanks ...
Download Toy Story
Buy Toy Story

Igor (2008)

In a world filled with Mad Scientists and Evil Inventions, one talented evil scientist's hunch-backed lab assistant has big...

Director: Anthony Leondis   Cast: John Cusack ...
Download Igor
Buy Igor

Finding Nemo (2012)

A clown fish named Marlin lives in the Great Barrier Reef loses his son, Nemo. After he ventures into the open sea, despite his...

Cast: Stephen Root ...
Download Finding Nemo
Buy Finding Nemo

Monsters, Inc. awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action