Mr. Bean's Holiday

Also Known As

Bean 2 ( UK ), Bean II ( UK ), Férias de Mr. Bean, As ( Brazil ), French Bean ( UK ), Mr Bean's Holiday ( UK ), Mr Beani puhkus ( Estonia ), Mr. Beans semester ( Sweden ), Mr. Bean paei diakopes, O ( Greece ), Mr. Bean macht Ferien ( Germany ), Mr. Beans semester ( Finland ), Mr. Bean lomailee ( Finland ), Mr. Bean tatilde ( Turkey ), Mr. Bean's Vacation ( USA ), Vacaciones de Mr. Bean, Las ( Peru / Spain / Argentina ), Vacances de Mr. Bean, Les ( France ), Wakacje jasia fasoli ( Poland )

6.3

Mr. Bean's Holiday

Mr. Bean's Holiday movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Mr. Bean's Holiday

  • Resolution

    1920x1040 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    3688 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1371 kbps

  • Size

    1037 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    413 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOAD

Watch online Mr. Bean's Holiday

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Rowan Atkinson

Mr. Bean

Steve Pemberton

Vicar

Lily Atkinson

Lily at the Stereo

Preston Nyman

Boy with Train

Storyline

Mr. Bean enters a church raffle and wins a vacation trip to France as well as a camcorder. After boarding a Eurostar train and arriving in Paris, the French language proves a barrier for Bean, as he struggles to get across the city to catch a train to the south of France from the Gare de Lyon. Taking time to order a meal, he finds the consumption of a seafood platter to be a challenge. Just before catching his train, he asks Emil, a Russian film director on his way to be ... more


User opinions See all (9) Post comment!

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma77506

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Mr. Bean's Holiday12 July 2013

Mr. Bean has a passport. What a gem of a movie. I havent seen this in a while now but I remember laughing my butt off. Rowan Atkinson is at his Mr. Bean best in this film. This movie goes pretty fast so get your munchies ready beforehand.

Lizzy

Karma1256370

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This movie Mr. Bean's Holiday is worth checking out23 October 2012

This movie Mr. Bean's Holiday is worth checking out

Mad About Movies

Karma1279200

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Mr. Bean's Holiday is a good movie and is worth watching26 September 2012

Mr. Bean's Holiday is a good movie and is worth watching

MovieBC

Karma54675

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Great Comedy Movie03 November 2011

Not quite as good as the first Mr Bean movie, but still good nevertheless.

Mad About Movies

Karma1279200

-1 +1

Grade

B+

thanks13 September 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

richie74

Karma264515

-1 +1

Grade

B+

good family comedy30 May 2011

good fun. worth viewing.

celticbhoy

Karma24160

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Funny25 May 2011

I have a soft spot for Mr. Bean. He's just funny.

richie74

Karma264515

-1 +1

Grade

A+

fun comedy movie!29 March 2011

good acting and helps in learning about french language and culture as well.

See also

Finding Nemo (2012)

A clown fish named Marlin lives in the Great Barrier Reef loses his son, Nemo. After he ventures into the open sea, despite his...

Cast: Stephen Root ...
Download Finding Nemo
Buy Finding Nemo

Bean (1997)

Bean works as a caretaker at Britain's formidable Royal National Gallery, and his bosses want to fire him because he sleeps at...

Director: Mel Smith   Cast: Rowan Atkinson ...
Download Bean
Buy Bean

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

RocknRolla (2008)

Lenny Cole, a London mob boss, puts the bite on all local real estate transactions. For substantial fees, he's helping Uri...

Cast: Nonso Anozie ...
Download RocknRolla
Buy RocknRolla

Love Actually (2003)

The characters are falling in love, falling out of love, some are with right people, some are with the wrong people, some are...

Cast: Bill Nighy ...
Download Love Actually
Buy Love Actually

American Psycho (2000)

Patrick Bateman is handsome, well educated and intelligent. He is twenty-seven and living his own American dream. He works by...

Cast: Guinevere Turner ...
Download American Psycho
Buy American Psycho

Million Dollar Baby (2004)

Frankie Dunn has trained and managed some incredible fighters during a lifetime spent in the ring. The most important lesson he...

Cast: Clint Eastwood ...
Download Million Dollar Baby
Buy Million Dollar Baby

The Lion King (1994)

A young lion prince is born in Africa, thus making his uncle Scar the second in line to the throne. Scar plots with the hyenas...

Cast: Jonathan Taylor Thomas ...
Download The Lion King
Buy The Lion King

The Boat That Rocked (2009)

"The Boat That Rocked" is an ensemble comedy in which the romance takes place between the young people of the '60s and pop...

Cast: Bill Nighy ...
Download The Boat That Rocked
Buy The Boat That Rocked

Observe and Report (2009)

Bi-polar mall security guard Ronnie Barnhardt is called into action to stop a flasher from turning shopper's paradise into his...

Cast: Seth Rogen ...
Download Observe and Report
Buy Observe and Report

Mr. Bean's Holiday awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.