My Darling Clementine

Also Known As

A Paixão dos Fortes ( Portugal ), Aavikon laki ( Finland ), Erämaan laki ( Finland ), Faustrecht der Prärie ( Austria / West Germany ), I zoi axizei mia sfaira ( Greece ), John Ford's My Darling Clementine ( UK / USA ), Katahthonios dioxis ( Greece ), La meva estimada Clementine ( Spain ), La poursuite infernale ( France ), Laglöst land ( Sweden ), Mein Liebling Clementine ( Austria ), Miasto bezprawia ( Poland ), My Darling Clementine ( Denmark ), O lytrotis ( Greece ), Paixão dos Fortes ( Brazil ), Pasión de los fuertes ( Argentina / Spain ), Sfida infernale ( Italy ), Tombstone ( Austria / West Germany )

7.9

My Darling Clementine
  • 03 December 1946

  • Western / Drama

  • USA

  • 97 min

  • 2 wins

  • 7.9

My Darling Clementine movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Henry Fonda

Wyatt Earp

Linda Darnell

Chihuahua

Victor Mature

Dr. John 'Doc' Holliday

Cathy Downs

Clementine Carter

Storyline

Wyatt Earp and his brothers Morgan and Virgil ride into Tombstone and leave brother James in charge of their cattle herd. On their return they find their cattle stolen and James dead. Wyatt takes on the job of town marshal, making his brothers deputies, and vows to stay in Tombstone until James' killers are found. He soon runs into the brooding, coughing, hard-drinking Doc Holliday as well as the sullen and vicious Clanton clan. Wyatt discovers the owner of a trinket ... more


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.04 January 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie30 November 2011

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?08 February 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

QUESTION13 September 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...

Director: Sergio Leone   Cast: Henry Fonda ...
Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...

Cast: Fred Hamer ...
Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

Mister Roberts (1955)

Mister Roberts is aboard a US cargo ship, working in the Pacific during the Second World War. He'd do anything to leave the...

Cast: Henry Fonda ...
Download Mister Roberts
Buy Mister Roberts

The Quiet Man (1952)

Sean Thornton has returned from America to reclaim his homestead and escape his past. Sean's eye is caught by Mary Kate...

Cast: John Wayne ...
Download The Quiet Man
Buy The Quiet Man

Mary Poppins (1964)

The movie combines songs, color and sequences of live action blended with the movements of animated figures. Mary Poppins is a...

Cast: Arthur Treacher ...
Download Mary Poppins
Buy Mary Poppins

House of Wax (1953)

Professor Henry Jarrod is a true artist whose wax sculptures are lifelike. He specializes in historical tableau's such a Marie...

Cast: Paul Cavanagh ...
Download House of Wax
Buy House of Wax

Passage to Marseille (1944)

As French bomber crews prepare an air raid from a base in England, we learn the story of Matrac, a French journalist who...

Director: Michael Curtiz  
Download Passage to Marseille
Buy Passage to Marseille

The King and I (1966)

Mrs. Anna Leonowens and her son Louis arrive in Bangkok, where she has been contracted to teach English to the children of the...

Cast: Deborah Kerr ...
Download The King and I
Buy The King and I

12 Angry Men (1957)

"12 Angry Men" focuses on a jury's deliberations in a capital murder case. A 12-man jury is sent to begin deliberations in the...

Director: Sidney Lumet   Cast: Martin Balsam ...
Download 12 Angry Men
Buy 12 Angry Men

That Hamilton Woman (Lady Hamilton) (1941)

Sir William Hamilton, a widower of mature years, is British ambassador to the Court of Naples. Emma who comes for a visit with...

Cast: Ronald Sinclair ...
Download That Hamilton Woman (Lady Hamilton)
Buy That Hamilton Woman (Lady Hamilton)

My Darling Clementine awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer