Namastey London

Also Known As

Namastey London - Jetzt bockt die Braut ( Germany ), Sposerò mia moglie ( Italy )

6.7

Namastey London

Namastey London movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Akshay Kumar

Arjun Ballu Singh

Katrina Kaif

Jasmeet 'Jazz' M. Malhotra

Rishi Kapoor

Manmohan Malhotra

Clive Standen

Charles 'Charlie' Brown

Storyline

Indian-born Manmohan Malhotra decided to re-locate to London, England, established himself, returned to India, got married to Bebo, and after a period of 4 years got a visa for her so that she could live with him. Shortly thereafter she gave birth to Jasmeet. Manmohan was always embarrassed of Bebo, as she was overly healthy and not quite sophisticated, as a result he always left her at home, while he socialized. Bebo did not want Jasmeet to end up like her, so got her ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

B+

This movie Namastey London is worth checking out24 October 2012

This movie Namastey London is worth checking out

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

B+

Namastey London is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching26 September 2012

Namastey London is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching

See also

Get Him to the Greek (2010)

English rock star Aldous Snow relapses into drugs and booze after a break up and a disastrous record. In L.A., Aaron Green...

Cast: Jonah Hill ...
Download Get Him to the Greek
Buy Get Him to the Greek

The Special Relationship (2010)

In 1992 Labour leader Tony Blair goes to America and is impressed by the policies of President Clinton,which he uses to reshape...

Director: Richard Loncraine   Cast: Michael Sheen ...
Download The Special Relationship
Buy The Special Relationship

Blitz (2011)

In London, the violent Detective Sergeant Tom Brant is in trouble with the press and his superiors request low profile attitude...

Director: Elliott Lester   Cast: Jason Statham ...
Download Blitz
Buy Blitz

The Infidel (2010)

Meet MAHMUD NASIR (Omid Djalili), loving husband, doting father and something of a relaxed Muslim.Does the F word occasionally...

Director: Josh Appignanesi   Cast: Archie Panjabi ...
Download The Infidel
Buy The Infidel

Four Lions (2010)

In a British city, four men have a secret plan. Omar (Riz Ahmed) is disillusioned about the treatment of Muslims around the...

Cast: Benedict Cumberbatch ...
Download Four Lions
Buy Four Lions

Ghosted (2011)

Jack is struggling to cope with life in prison after his wife announces she is leaving him on the anniversary of their son's...

Cast: Michael Offei ...
Download Ghosted
Buy Ghosted

Loves Kitchen (2011)

Rob Haley (Dougray Scott), an up-and-coming chef and restaurateur in London, is grief-stricken when he loses his wife. With...

Director: James Hacking   Cast: John Atterbury ...
Download Loves Kitchen
Buy Loves Kitchen

Reuniting the Rubins (2012)

An up-tight lawyer, Lenny Rubins, (Timothy Spall), has to put his dream retirement on hold when his ailing mother (Honor...

Cast: Rhona Mitra ...
Download Reuniting the Rubins
Buy Reuniting the Rubins

The Dark Knight (2009)

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lieutenant Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman...

Cast: Rory Plante ...
Download The Dark Knight
Buy The Dark Knight

Attack the Block (2011)

In Lambeth, nurse Sam is mugged by a gang of teenagers: Pest, Dennis, Jerome, Biggz and leader Moses. However, something...

Cast: Selom Awadzi ...
Download Attack the Block
Buy Attack the Block

Namastey London awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer