New York, I Love You

Also Known As

Nea Yorki, s' agapo ( Greece ), New York, I Love You ( Japan ), New York, je t'aime ( France ), New York, I Love You ( Portugal ), Nova York, Eu Te Amo ( Brazil ), Nueva York, te amo ( Mexico )

6.5

New York, I Love You

New York, I Love You movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Bradley Cooper

Gus (segment "Allen Hughes")

Natalie Portman

Rifka (segment "Mira Nair")

Rachel Bilson

Molly (segment "Jiang Wen")

Blake Lively

Girlfriend (segment "Brett...

Storyline

Diamond merchant Mansukhbhai, the father of Vinesh and Paresh, a Gujarati-Jain, who abstains from meat, onions, garlic, seafood, potatoes, and everything with roots, attempts to negotiate a deal with a Hasidic woman, Rifka, who has just shaved her head in order to get married. He recalls his life with his wife, who left him to live a simple non-materialistic life, seeking alms in India, while he dreams of marrying Rifka; Abe and Mitzie take a walk on their 63rd wedding ... more


User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

rooster

Karma134017

Grade

C+

thx20 August 2016

for comments

Kayla

Karma2889

Grade

C+

Good Movie10 August 2014

Good Movie

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

It Was Okay02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

B+

comment16 November 2012

New York, I Love You is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. 4:12:80 12:01:12

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma97259

Grade

A+

New York, I Love You17 January 2012

I loved this movie... it has different storylines and a lot of stars. See it at least once. It is good!

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.08 November 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

A+

Thanks14 October 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment23 July 2011

good to know

See all reviews (10) >>

See also

Cop Out (2010)

A comedy about a veteran NYPD cop whose rare baseball card is stolen. Since it's his only hope to pay for his daughter's...

Director: Kevin Smith   Cast: Robb Cullen ...
Download Cop Out
Buy Cop Out

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit...

Cast: Philip Grieve ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

The Hangover (2009)

Angelenos Doug Billings and Tracy Garner are about to get married. Two days before the wedding, the four men in the wedding...

Cast: Faleolo Alailima ...
Download The Hangover
Buy The Hangover

Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007)

In New York, Andy Hanson is an addicted executive of a real estate office that has embezzled a large amount for his addiction...

Director: Sidney Lumet   Cast: Philip Seymour Hoffman ...
Download Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
Buy Before the Devil Knows You're Dead

The Rebound (2011)

Sandy, upon discovering her husband's infidelity while watching her son's birthday video, leaves the suburbs and moves into the...

Cast: Catherine Zeta-Jones ...
Download The Rebound
Buy The Rebound

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

The Fellowship has been broken. Boromir is dead, Frodo Baggins and Samwise Gamgee have gone to Mordor alone to destroy the One...

Cast: Jørn Benzon ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

Eagle Eye (2008)

Jerry Shaw is an amiable slacker with an over-achieving twin brother. After his twin dies in an accident, strange things happen...

Director: D.J. Caruso   Cast: Shia LaBeouf ...
Download Eagle Eye
Buy Eagle Eye

Leon: The Professional (1994)

After her father, mother and little brother are killed by her father's employers, the 12-year-old daughter of an abject drug...

Cast: Elizabeth Regan ...
Download Leon: The Professional
Buy Leon: The Professional

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)

After Elizabeth, Will, and Captain Barbossa rescue Captain Jack Sparrow from the the land of the dead, they must face their...

Cast: Hans Hernke ...
Download Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Buy Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

New York, I Love You awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer