Nighthawks

Also Known As

Chacal, El ( Venezuela ), Falchi della notte, I ( Italy ), Falcões da Noite, Os ( Brazil ), Faucons de la nuit, Les ( Canada / France ), Gece sahini ( Turkey ), Ghamis qorebi ( Georgia ), Halcones de la noche, Los ( Spain ), Kadun haukat ( Finland ), Nachtfalken ( Austria / West Germany ), Night Hawks ( USA ), Nocny jastrzab ( Poland )

6.3

Nighthawks
  • 04 April 1981

  • Thriller / Crime / Action

  • USA

  • 99 min

  • 6.3

Nighthawks movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Sylvester Stallone

Det. Sgt. Deke DaSilva

Billy Dee Williams

Det. Sgt. Matthew Fox

Lindsay Wagner

Irene

Persis Khambatta

Shakka Holland

Storyline

Deke DaSilva and Matthew Fox are two New York cops who get transferred to an elite anti-terrorism squad. About this same time, an infamous international terrorist shows up in New York looking to cause some chaos. It's up to DaSilva and Fox to stop him, but will they be in time...?


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma124129

Grade

A+

very good movie02 February 2016

Genuinely worthwhile thriller benefits from strong character development and great acting

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma52058

Grade

B+

nice movie23 July 2014

nice movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.21 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie26 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?21 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question22 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Rocky II (1979)

In the aftermath of his celebrated match with World Heavyweight Champion Apollo Creed, Rocky Balboa enjoys his success, and the...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Rocky II
Buy Rocky II

Cobra (1986)

City cop is on the trail of a serial killer. Loaded with action and violence. Stallone fans will love this Rambo-like movie...

Director: George P. Cosmatos   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Cobra
Buy Cobra

Rambo (2008)

Vietnam veteran John Rambo has survived many harrowing ordeals in his lifetime and has since withdrawn into a simple and...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Rambo
Buy Rambo

Where the Buffalo Roam (1980)

The deranged adventures of Gonzo journalist Hunter Thompson and his attorney Oscar Acosta, referred to in the movie as...

Cast: Peter Boyle ...
Download Where the Buffalo Roam
Buy Where the Buffalo Roam

Batman Begins (2005)

As a boy a young Bruce Wayne watched in horror as his millionaire parents were slain in front of his eyes, a trauma which led...

Director: Christopher Nolan   Cast: Christian Bale ...
Download Batman Begins
Buy Batman Begins

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)

Under-age agents Juni and Carmen Cortez set out on their newest most mind-blowing mission yet: journeying inside the virtual...

Cast: Emily Osment ...
Download Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over
Buy Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over

The Surfer King (2006)

Seventeen-year old Robbie Zirpollo has a problem. As the film opens, his mother is driving him to his new summer job. We learn...

Cast: Randy Wayne ...
Download The Surfer King
Buy The Surfer King

Antz (1998)

In an anthill with millions of inhabitants, Z 4195 is a worker ant. Feeling insignificant in a conformity system, he...

Cast: Woody Allen ...
Download Antz
Buy Antz

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer