Also Known As

Одержимость ( Russia ), Obsédée ( Canada ), Obssessiva ( Brazil ), Oh No She Didn't ( USA ), Psyhosi ( Greece )



Obsessed movie on:

imdb wiki


Derek Charles is a hard working man, employed as a asset manager in a private company. He is very happy with his beautiful wife, Sharon, and only son, and because of his hard work he just got a huge promotion. But suddenly he gets a temporary worker who is both attractive and smart, and Derek is understandably impressed with her and also finds himself physically drawn to her. However, this new girl is desperate to get close to him - at any cost.

User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Movie Berry

03August 2009

Obsession will never lead to good. As in OBSESSED, Dereck Charles (Idris Elba), a successful asset manager who has just received a huge promotion, is blissfully happy in his carree and in his marriage to the beautiful Sharon (Beyonce Knowles). But when a temp worker starts stalking Dereck, all the things he’s worked so hard for are placed in jeopardy. For some time Derek remains a model of marital fidelity in the face of seducer’s repeated flirtations-inappropriate incidents that he avoids telling Sharon about. Passions are rising! Then promptly sent into spousal exile, Derek must win back Sharon's trust, but how? There is a situation when confessions won’t help any more… Download the movie OBSESSED to have an opportunity to sort the intricate family affairs out!

Mad About Movies




comment16 November 2012

Obsessed is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. 16:11:12 14:05:58





Surprising a good movie18 February 2012

I thought this movie was going to be boring with no action since Beyonce was in it.
Boy, as I surprised to see Beyonce kick butt in her high heels.
I guess she did not want ANYONE messing with her man!





Thanks for that comment good to know.26 November 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies




thanks05 November 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting




Psychiatric analysis needed!23 February 2010

This temp needs more help than most. It's heartbreaking to see what he does to his family and the trust that was built there.





Obsessed!06 November 2009

The Temp girl is really obsessed with Dereck, the things she does are extra ordinary, she really needs pyschic help

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Halloween (2007)

The residents of Haddonfield don't know it yet... but death is coming to their small sleepy town. Sixteen years ago, a ten year...

Cast: Malcolm McDowell ...
Download Halloween
Buy Halloween

RocknRolla (2008)

Lenny Cole, a London mob boss, puts the bite on all local real estate transactions. For substantial fees, he's helping Uri...

Cast: Mario Woszcycki ...
Download RocknRolla
Buy RocknRolla

Final Destination 2 (2003)

"It has been one year today since the tragic explosion of flight 180." After having a premonition of a horrific multi-car...

Cast: James Kirk ...
Download Final Destination 2
Buy Final Destination 2

The Unborn (2009)

Little boy pursues heroine. He is an evil spirit. He is not born twin brother. The heroine can only save the Jewish rite. The...

Cast: Odette Yustman ...
Download The Unborn
Buy The Unborn

W. (2008)

Oliver Stone's biographical take on the life of George W. Bush, one of the most controversial presidents in USA history,...

Cast: Jon Michael Davis ...
Download W.
Buy W.

Courage Under Fire (1996)

The pilot of a rescue copter, Captain Karen Walden, died shortly before her helicopter crew was rescued after it crashed in...

Cast: Denzel Washington ...
Download Courage Under Fire
Buy Courage Under Fire

Ali (2001)

In 1964, a brash new pro boxer, fresh from his olympic gold medal victory, explodes on to the scene, Cassius Clay. Bold and...

Cast: Nona Gaye ...
Download Ali
Buy Ali

Cadillac Records (2008)

In this tale of sex, violence, race, and rock and roll in 1950s Chicago, "Cadillac Records" follows the exciting but turbulent...

Cast: Adrien Brody ...
Download Cadillac Records
Buy Cadillac Records

Final Destination (2000)

After boarding an airplane destined for Paris, Alex Browning, a high school student going on his senior trip has a premonition...

Cast: Amanda Detmer ...
Download Final Destination
Buy Final Destination

Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

After the outbreak of the T-virus initiated in Raccoon City, the whole world is destroyed and crowded of flesh-eating zombies,...

Director: Russell Mulcahy   Cast: Milla Jovovich ...
Download Resident Evil: Extinction
Buy Resident Evil: Extinction

Obsessed awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer