Once Upon a Time in Mexico

Also Known As

Bilo jednom u Meksiku ( Croatia ), Bir zamanlar Meksika'da ( Turkey ), C'era una volta in Messico ( Italy ), Desperado 2 - Il était une fois au Mexique ( France ), El Mariachi 3 ( USA ), El mexicano (Once upon a time in Mexico) ( Spain ), Era Uma Vez no México ( Brazil ), Érase una vez en México ( Argentina / Venezuela ), Il était une fois au Mexique ( Canada ), Il était une fois au Mexique - Desperado 2 ( France ), Irgendwann in Mexico ( Germany / Austria ), Legend of Mexico ( Japan ), Once Upon a Time in Mexico ( Finland ), Pewnego razu w Meksyku - Desperado 2 ( Poland ), Pewnego razu w Meksyku ( Poland ), Ükskord Mehhikos ( Estonia )

6.2

Once Upon a Time in Mexico

Once Upon a Time in Mexico movie on:

imdb wiki

Storyline

A drug lord who pretends to overthrow the Mexican government. A corrupt CIA agent who at that time, demands retribution from his worst enemy to carry out the drug lord's uprising against the government.


User opinions See all (9) Post comment!

Heather

Karma33534

Grade

B+

It Was Okay29 June 2014

This movie was okay.

Jim

Karma56740

Grade

A+

Thanks09 August 2013

Thanks for commenting that the comments are good to know and that its a good movie!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

B+

This was a good movie24 July 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1319750

Grade

B+

good movie worth watching03 May 2012

good movie worth watching

walt556

Karma66465

Grade

A+

Once Upon a Time in Mexico31 August 2011

In the Shoot-em-Up Action genre, Robert Rodriguez is a master. His movies are fun and flashy and do not skip on character development. The story moves and the set pieces are fun and exciting. I liked this film better than El Mariachi and Desperado, and if you have seen them both, you will notice... more

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know25 August 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1319750

Grade

B+

thanks15 July 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment13 July 2011

gives us info about the movie

See all reviews (9) >>

See also

Up in Smoke (1978)

Cheech and Chong meet up by chance on the highway somewhere in California. They go in search of some dope and are accidentally...

Cast: Tommy Chong ...
Download Up in Smoke
Buy Up in Smoke

Desperado (1995)

With this sequel to his prize-winning independent previous film, "El Mariachi," director Robert Rodriquez joins the ranks of...

Cast: Antonio Banderas ...
Download Desperado
Buy Desperado

Shrek the Third (2007)

When Fiona's father and King of Far Far Away passes away, the clumsy Shrek becomes the immediate successor of the throne....

Cast: Cameron Diaz ...
Download Shrek the Third
Buy Shrek the Third

Killshot (2009)

Beautiful Carmen Colson and her ironworker husband Wayne are placed in the Federal Witness Protection program after witnessing...

Director: John Madden   Cast: Diane Lane ...
Download Killshot
Buy Killshot

Cars (2006)

While traveling to California for the dispute of the final race of the Piston Cup against The King and Chick Hicks, the famous...

Cast: Joe Ranft ...
Download Cars
Buy Cars

The Shawshank Redemption (1994)

Andy Dufresne is a young and successful banker whose life changes drastically when he is convicted and sentenced to life...

Cast: Tim Robbins ...
Download The Shawshank Redemption
Buy The Shawshank Redemption

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)

After Elizabeth, Will, and Captain Barbossa rescue Captain Jack Sparrow from the the land of the dead, they must face their...

Cast: Hans Hernke ...
Download Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Buy Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party,...

Cast: Simone Sault ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

The Departed (2006)

In South Boston, the state police force is waging war on Irish American organized crime. Young undercover cop Billy Costigan is...

Cast: James Badge Dale ...
Download The Departed
Buy The Departed

Once Upon a Time in Mexico awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer