Also Known As

Bailaajien paratiisi ( Finland ), P.C.U. ( Spain ), Party Animals ( Sweden ), PCU ( France ), PCU Pit Party ( ), Simlisek bandája ( Hungary ), Vakvilág egyetem ( Hungary )


  • Hart Bochner

  • 29 April 1994

  • Comedy

  • USA

  • 79 min

  • 6.1

PCU movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Jeremy Piven

James 'Droz' Andrews

Chris Young

Tom Lawrence

Megan Ward


Jon Favreau



A high school senior comes to visit Port Chester (aka Politically Correct U) for the weekend, and the admissions department mistakenly sets him up to stay with Droz, a seven year student and party-animal who lives in The Pit, the most offensive house on campus. After trying to pawn the pre-freshman off on his house mate, Droz sets off on his normal daily activities including disrupting a political protest by throwing meat at a group of vegan protesters. The President of ... more

User opinions Post comment!





Is it worth viewing?.28 March 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies




question29 February 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

The Incredible Hulk (2008)

Depicting the events after the Gamma Bomb. 'The Incredible Hulk' tells the story of Dr Bruce Banner, who seeks a cure to his...

Cast: Jim Annan ...
Download The Incredible Hulk
Buy The Incredible Hulk

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

The Old West.. where a lone cowboy leads an uprising against a terror from beyond our world. 1873. Arizona Territory. A...

Cast: Fernando Lara ...
Download Cowboys & Aliens
Buy Cowboys & Aliens

Identity (2003)

Strangers from all different walks of life: a limo driver escorting a movie star, parents with a young son, a cop transporting...

Director: James Mangold   Cast: John Cusack ...
Download Identity
Buy Identity

Cross (2011)

Given incredible power by an ancient Celtic Cross. Callan continues to fight evil... Now, joined by a team of weapons experts,...

Cast: Patrick Durham ...
Download Cross
Buy Cross

Down with Love (2003)

An homage to the early 1960s sex comedies that starred Rock Hudson and Doris Day. The story follows a best-selling female...

Cast: Michael Ensign ...
Download Down with Love
Buy Down with Love

Grown Ups (2010)

After their high school basketball coach passes away, five good friends and former teammates reunite for a Fourth of July...

Cast: Dennis Dugan ...
Download Grown Ups
Buy Grown Ups

Another Stakeout (1993)

A witness against the Mafia is being secretly held till the trial when a violent attempt against her is made that kills several...

Director: John Badham   Cast: Richard Dreyfuss ...
Download Another Stakeout
Buy Another Stakeout

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Revenge of the Electric Car (2011)

Revenge of the Electric Car presents the recent resurgence of electric vehicles as seen through the eyes of four pioneers of...

Cast: Chris Paine ...
Download Revenge of the Electric Car
Buy Revenge of the Electric Car

The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)

In a desperate attempt to save his rapidly failing used car dealership, Ben Selleck hires a crack team of "car mercenaries" to...

Cast: Jeremy Piven ...
Download The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard
Buy The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer