Pi

Also Known As

3,14159265358 ( USA ), P ( Greece ), Pi ( Poland / Turkey / France / Argentina ), Pi - Der Film ( Germany ), Pi - Il teorema del delirio ( Italy ), Pi - Usko kaaokseen ( Finland ), Pi, fe en el caos ( Spain )

7.5

Pi

Pi movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Pi

  • Resolution

    1200x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4473 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    971 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x288 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    389 MB

 

Watch online Pi

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
84 min
WATCH ONLINE

Cast Open full cast

Sean Gullette

Maximillian Cohen

Mark Margolis

Sol Robeson

Ben Shenkman

Lenny Meyer

Pamela Hart

Marcy Dawson

Storyline

Max is a genius mathematician who's built a supercomputer at home that provides something that can be understood as a key for understanding all existence. Representatives both from a Hasidic cabalistic sect and high-powered Wall Street firm hear of that secret and attempt to seduce him.


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1351620

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.24 April 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1370960

Grade

C+

Thanks17 March 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

nikkos

Karma35101

Grade

C+

very average08 March 2012

disappointing movie which had potential at start but i was left wondering when it would finish. Filmed in black & white we are left following the lead character mood swings as he is pursued by stock market opportunists and a Jewish would be friend.

Lizzy

Karma1351620

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know13 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

richie74

Karma300940

Grade

B+

good scifi thriller13 June 2011

worth viewing.

JT

Karma1370960

Grade

C+

Question08 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Requiem for a Dream (2001)

Drugs. They consume mind, body and soul. Once you're hooked, you're hooked. Four lives. Four addicts. Four failures. Despite...

Cast: Brett Feinstein ...
Download Requiem for a Dream
Buy Requiem for a Dream

Bad Santa (2003)

Willie T. Stokes is a convicted con man who's led a miserable life. He drinks heavily and constantly embarrasses himself...

Cast: Harrison Bieker ...
Download Bad Santa
Buy Bad Santa

The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)

Once upon a time, upon moving into the run-down Spiderwick Estate with their mother, twin brothers Jared and Simon Grace, along...

Director: Mark Waters   Cast: Freddie Highmore ...
Download The Spiderwick Chronicles
Buy The Spiderwick Chronicles

End of Days (1999)

On December 28th, 1999, the citizens of New York City are getting ready for the turn of the millennium. However, the Devil...

Director: Peter Hyams   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download End of Days
Buy End of Days

Office Space (1999)

In the Initech office, the insecure Peter Gibbons hates his job and the abusive Division VP Bill Lumbergh that has just hired...

Cast: Ron Livingston ...
Download Office Space
Buy Office Space

The Fountain (2006)

Three stories - one each from the past, present, and future - about men in pursuit of eternity with their love. A conquistador...

Cast: Hugh Jackman ...
Download The Fountain
Buy The Fountain

The Accidental Husband (2009)

Emma Lloyd has made a career out of her sensible, mature and responsible approach to relationships. She has a hit radio talk...

Cast: Sibtain Rahim ...
Download The Accidental Husband
Buy The Accidental Husband

Hotel for Dogs (2009)

Animals are strictly forbidden at Andi and her little brother Bruce's foster home. But for Friday, the adorable dog they...

Cast: Eric Edelstein ...
Download Hotel for Dogs
Buy Hotel for Dogs

Then She Found Me (2008)

A New York schoolteacher hits a midlife crisis when, in quick succession, her husband leaves, her adoptive mother dies and her...

Cast: Helen Hunt ...
Download Then She Found Me
Buy Then She Found Me

Falling Up (2010)

A nursing student (Cross) forced to quit school for family reasons winds up taking a job as a doorman in an elite apartment...

Cast: Joseph Cross ...
Download Falling Up
Buy Falling Up

Pi awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer