Rabbit-Proof Fence

Also Known As

1200 mérföld hazáig ( Hungary ), A Vedação ( Portugal ), Cerca de la libertad ( Argentina / Mexico ), Çit ( Turkey ), Generación robada ( Spain ), Geração Roubada ( Brazil ), Hadashi no 1500 mile ( Japan ), La generazione rubata ( Italy ), Le chemin de la liberté ( France ), Les enfants de la liberté ( Canada ), Long Walk Home ( Austria / Europe / Germany ), O makrys dromos tou gyrismou ( Greece ), Polowanie na króliki ( Poland ), Rabbit-Proof Fence ( Denmark ), Varastetut lapset ( Finland )


Rabbit-Proof Fence

Rabbit-Proof Fence movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Everlyn Sampi

Molly Craig

Tianna Sansbury

Daisy Craig Kadibill

Laura Monaghan

Gracie Fields

David Gulpilil



It's 1931 in Western Australia. A.O. Neville is the government's official in dealing with aborigine issues. Under the law, he has the right to seize "half-caste" children - those with both aborigine and white parentage - to be housed on native settlements, where they are to be "re-educated" to western ways eventually to become servants for whites. The assertion is that this measure will protect the aborigine population, as if they are left to intermingle within aborigine ... more

User opinions Post comment!





good movie15 January 2016

A good movie with a strong story!





Very Good Drama04 July 2012

Good movie about a shameful episode in Australia's history. Well worth downloading.

See also

Death of the Megabeasts (2009)

A team of scientific detectives from around the world attempt to crack one of sciences most enduring mysteries - what killed...

Cast: Deanna Abbott ...
Download Death of the Megabeasts
Buy Death of the Megabeasts

Thor (2011)

The warrior Thor (Hemsworth) is cast out of the fantastic realm of Asgard by his father Odin (Hopkins) for his arrogance and...

Director: Kenneth Branagh   Cast: Adam Critchlow ...
Download Thor
Buy Thor

Salt (2010)

Two years ago, the CIA field agent Evelyn Salt is captured in North Korea and tortured. Her beloved husband and entomologist...

Director: Phillip Noyce   Cast: Angelina Jolie ...
Download Salt
Buy Salt

Texas Killing Fields (2011)

Souder, a homicide detective in a small Texan town, and his partner, transplanted New York City cop Detective Heigh, track a...

Director: Ami Canaan Mann   Cast: Sam Worthington ...
Download Texas Killing Fields
Buy Texas Killing Fields

The Man Who Sued God (2001)

Billy Connolly plays Steve Myers, a lawyer who became a fisherman from frustration. When his one piece of property, his boat,...

Cast: Billy Connolly ...
Download The Man Who Sued God
Buy The Man Who Sued God

The Saint (1997)

Simon Templar has no real family, no real home and Simon Templar isn't even his real name. Yet Simon Templar , also known as...

Director: Phillip Noyce   Cast: Val Kilmer ...
Download The Saint
Buy The Saint

Walking with Prehistoric Beasts (2001)

Where _Walking With Dinosaurs (1999) (TV)_ took us through the Triassic, Jurassic and Cretaceous Eras, Walking With Prehistoric...

Director: Nigel Paterson   Cast: Kenneth Branagh ...
Download Walking with Prehistoric Beasts
Buy Walking with Prehistoric Beasts

My Week with Marilyn (2011)

Sir Laurence Olivier is making a movie in London. Young Colin Clark, an eager film student, wants to be involved and he...

Cast: James Clay ...
Download My Week with Marilyn
Buy My Week with Marilyn

Wild Wild West (1999)

Jim West is a guns-a-blazing former Civil War hero. Artemus Gordon is an inventive U.S. Marshal who excels in disguise. When...

Download Wild Wild West
Buy Wild Wild West

Clear and Present Danger (1994)

Jack Ryan is back and this time the bad guys are in his own government. When Admiral James Greer becomes sick with cancer, Ryan...

Cast: Benjamin Bratt ...
Download Clear and Present Danger
Buy Clear and Present Danger

Rabbit-Proof Fence awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer